N TV 360 Business(es)
Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data
Researching N TV 360 Business(es) franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
N TV 360 franchisees find host locations for televisions that display local or regional advertising and marketing sold to local businesses and through the N TV 360 network. The model combines screen placement with advertising sales.
Headline figures
N TV 360 Business(es) quick facts
- Is N TV 360 Business(es) a franchise?
- Yes. N TV 360 Business(es) offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2024, it reported 0 franchised and 2 company-owned outlets (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 34).
- How much does it cost to open an N TV 360 Business(es) franchise?
- The N TV 360 Business(es) Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $48,150–$120,405 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 15). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- Does N TV 360 Business(es) disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The N TV 360 Business(es) FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 33). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many N TV 360 Business(es) locations are there?
- The FDD reports 2 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 34). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is N TV 360 Business(es) a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $48,150 – $120,405 in the 2025 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 reports profit and revenue and other measures for 1 locations.
- 3Outlets held steady in 2024, to 2 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
N TV 360 Business(es) head-to-head
Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
19 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
One reported population. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit, revenue and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Single affiliate-owned NTV 360 Reporting Location in New York, New York, for calendar year 2024
- Period
- Reporting Location
- Excluded
- The other affiliate-owned business is excluded; it was located in the principal city and benefited from national accounts and aggregators, corporate marketing, and staff training at corporate offices.
- Method
- Prepared from internal accounting records and reports; unaudited, with no reason to doubt accuracy.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of December 31 in year of each year.
2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34
Net +0 outlets, 2022–2024
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($48,150 – $120,405) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 2 to 2 in 2024. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2025 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 15
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 33
- [3]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 34
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 12 · PDF p. 25 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Territory population cap: 600,000 persons
“but in no event will your Territory exceed 600,000 persons.”
Note: Supplied quote could not be confirmed on the cited PDF page excerpt.
Item 12 · PDF p. 25 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Territory protection is lost if the Component Player Development Schedule is not met; existing Host Locations may continue but no new Host Locations may be added.
“If you fail to meet your Component Player Development Schedule, you will be permitted to keep operating your NTV 360 Business at your existing Host Locations, but you will lose the right to add additional Host Locations to your NTV 360 Business, and you will lose the rights to the Territory granted under your Franchise Agreement”
Note: Supplied quote could not be confirmed on the cited PDF page excerpt.
Item 12 · PDF p. 24 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Protected territory: franchisor will not establish or franchise another NTV 360 Business in the Territory during the term if the Component Player Development Requirement is met.
“You will receive a protected territory (“Territory”) which means that during the term of the Franchise Agreement, we will not establish or franchise others to establish another NTV 360 Business within your designated territory, provided you meet your Component Player Development Requirement.”
Note: Supplied quote could not be confirmed on the cited PDF page excerpt.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.
Compare N TV 360 Business(es) with…
Compare N TV 360 Business(es) with…




