Franchise opportunities compared

    InXpress vs N TV 360 Business(es)

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    InXpress

    $86,900 – $169,290

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    $48,150 – $120,405

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    InXpress

    $10,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    InXpress

    30%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • InXpress figures come from its 2026 FDD and N TV 360 Business(es) figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (InXpress: 92, N TV 360 Business(es): 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    InXpress

    $86,900 – $169,290
    TOTAL — range low
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    $48,150 – $120,405
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT: $48,150 to $120,405
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    InXpress

    $10,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    InXpress

    30%
    Royalty gross margin — 30%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    InXpress

    $10,000
    Start-up marketing — $10000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    $50
    Digital advertisement fee for new or redesigned full motion ad: $50
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    InXpress

    54
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    2
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    InXpress

    −23
    Calculated: 77 at end of 2023 → 54 at end of 2025

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2022 → 2 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    InXpress

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    InXpress

    2001
    From a verified franchisor listing

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    InXpress

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    InXpress
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operating age 60+ months
    $1,363,987
    other 60+ months
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operating age 37 - 60 months
    $251,696
    other 37 - 60 months
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operating age 12 - 36 months
    $5,286
    other 12 - 36 months
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    +89 more groups in the full report
    NTN TV 360 Business(es)
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $17,385
    other April 2024 Gross Profit
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    InXpress vs N TV 360 Business(es): common questions

    Which costs less to open, InXpress or N TV 360 Business(es)?
    InXpress: $86,900 – $169,290 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20); N TV 360 Business(es): $48,150 – $120,405 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for N TV 360 Business(es). Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, InXpress or N TV 360 Business(es)?
    InXpress: 54 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52); N TV 360 Business(es): 2 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do InXpress and N TV 360 Business(es) disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    InXpress has reviewed Item 19 figures for 92 location groups; N TV 360 Business(es) has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching