Franchise opportunities compared

    N TV 360 Business(es) vs Sign Gypsies

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    $48,150 – $120,405

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    Sign Gypsies

    $4,150 – $9,900

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available

    Sign Gypsies

    $1,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Royalty · Item 6

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available

    Sign Gypsies

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • N TV 360 Business(es) figures come from its 2025 FDD and Sign Gypsies figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Sign Gypsies discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only N TV 360 Business(es) has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    $48,150 – $120,405
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT: $48,150 to $120,405
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    Sign Gypsies

    $4,150 – $9,900
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Sign Gypsies

    $1,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    Sign Gypsies

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    $50
    Digital advertisement fee for new or redesigned full motion ad: $50
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Sign Gypsies

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    2
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34

    Sign Gypsies

    565
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 23
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2022 → 2 at end of 2024

    Sign Gypsies

    −102
    Calculated: 667 at end of 2023 → 565 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Sign Gypsies

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Sign Gypsies

    early 2020
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Sign Gypsies

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    NTN TV 360 Business(es)
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $17,385
    other April 2024 Gross Profit
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33
    Sign Gypsies

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    N TV 360 Business(es) vs Sign Gypsies: common questions

    Which costs less to open, N TV 360 Business(es) or Sign Gypsies?
    N TV 360 Business(es): $48,150 – $120,405 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15); Sign Gypsies: $4,150 – $9,900 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Sign Gypsies. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, N TV 360 Business(es) or Sign Gypsies?
    N TV 360 Business(es): 2 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34); Sign Gypsies: 565 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 23). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do N TV 360 Business(es) and Sign Gypsies disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    N TV 360 Business(es) has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; Sign Gypsies makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching