NexGenEsis Healthcare
Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data
Researching NexGenEsis Healthcare franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
NexGenEsis Healthcare franchise specializes in providing comprehensive healthcare services through a franchised clinic model designed to meet growing community
Headline figures
Quick facts
- What ongoing fees does NexGenEsis Healthcare charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 19). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $1 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 19). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does NexGenEsis Healthcare disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The NexGenEsis Healthcare FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 61). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Item 19 covers 2 separate groups: EBITDA and costs and other measures and revenue and profit for 1 franchised locations; other measures and revenue and costs and profit and EBITDA for 8 affiliate-owned locations. They are not combined.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty rateMain ongoing fee
34 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
Two separate populations, not a revenue-and-profit comparison. Revenue is not owner income.
Franchised locations
EBITDA, costs, revenue, profit and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise Reporting Group: Clearwater, Florida franchised clinic, no satellite
- Period
- Franchise Reporting Group, Clearwater, Florida, 2024
- Excluded
- Five Franchised Clinics opened in 2024 and one Franchised Clinic temporarily closed in 2024 are excluded
- Method
- actual revenue and expenses prepared from sales records and reports; unaudited; values rounded to nearest dollar
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, costs, profit, EBITDA and other measures · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Reporting Group aggregate: Hawaii Reporting Location (4 businesses including satellites), Houston Reporting Location (3), Gulfport Reporting Location (1)
- Excluded
- Three affiliate-owned NexGenEsis Healthcare Businesses closed in 2024 and excluded; Hilo and Jersey City satellite data included with main sites because financial information could not be segregated
- Method
- actual revenue and expenses prepared from sales records and reports; unaudited; values rounded to nearest dollar
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.
2025 FDD · Item 20 ·
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2025 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Franchised (1 locations) — EBITDA and costs and other measures and revenue and profit · PDF p. 63; PDF p. 61; PDF p. 62
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 61; PDF p. 62; PDF p. 63
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.



