Nothing Bundt Cakes

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Nothing Bundt Cakes franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources
    Franchising since
    2006
    Source: franchise.org
    Headquarters
    Dallas, TX United States
    Source: franchise.org

    Nothing Bundt Cakes franchise specializes in bundt cakes and related dessert offerings, operating bakery locations that focus on celebratory treats for personal

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    What ongoing fees does Nothing Bundt Cakes charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $6 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 24). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Nothing Bundt Cakes disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Nothing Bundt Cakes FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 75). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Nothing Bundt Cakes locations are there?
    The FDD reports 16 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 81). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Item 19 covers 26 separate groups: adjusted operating results for 358 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 236 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue for 136 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 134 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 120 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 51 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 119 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 358 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 119 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 358 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 419 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 91 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue for 185 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 236 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 319 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 42 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue for 125 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 71 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 14 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 292 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue for 27 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue for 121 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue for 114 Franchised locations; other measures for 140 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for 28 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    2. 2Outlets declined by 18 in 2025, to 16 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    ITEM 6 OTHER FEES Type of Fee Amount Due Date Remarks Royalty — 6Main ongoing fee

    52 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    26 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 358 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    PartIII Allmean
    Excluded
    167missingfullP&L or>10%POSdiscrepancy;222<24months;18hubs excluded;source says409excluded despitecomponentfigures;ownerpayremoved;consulting,taxes,interestincome,salestax,otherincome,accounting,otherexpenses,interest,depreciation/amortization excludedEBITDA.
    Method
    Unaudited POS/P&L data; NetRevenue excludes taxes,documentedrefunds/chargebacks/credits; affiliates excluded. Payrollowneradjustments;6%royalty+5%marketing imputed=11%;EBITDAdecreasedaverage1.4%;sourceroundedwholefigurescopied.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 236 locations

    Who is counted
    2022+ Vintages, Year 1
    Excluded
    Year 1 includes the 236 Bakeries open for a full 1-year period by December 28, 2024; the cited COVID-related Year 1 exclusions apply to the 2018+ vintages.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 136 locations

    Who is counted
    2018+ vintages
    Excluded
    Inadequatefull-yearperiodsexcluded;2zeroApril2020revenuebakeriesexcludedYear1,butincludedYears5/6.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 134 locations

    Who is counted
    2022+ Vintages, Year 2
    Excluded
    Year 2 excludes 102 Bakeries not open a full 2-year period by December 28, 2024.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 120 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    PartIII Topthird
    Excluded
    167missingfullP&L or>10%POSdiscrepancy;222<24months;18hubs excluded;source says409excluded despitecomponentfigures;ownerpayremoved;consulting,taxes,interestincome,salestax,otherincome,accounting,otherexpenses,interest,depreciation/amortization excludedEBITDA.
    Method
    Unaudited POS/P&L data; NetRevenue excludes taxes,documentedrefunds/chargebacks/credits; affiliates excluded. Payrollowneradjustments;6%royalty+5%marketing imputed=11%;EBITDAdecreasedaverage1.4%;sourceroundedwholefigurescopied.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 51 locations

    Who is counted
    2022+ Vintages, Year 3
    Excluded
    Year 3 excludes 185 Bakeries not open a full 3-year period by December 28, 2024.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 119 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    PartIII Middlethird
    Excluded
    167missingfullP&L or>10%POSdiscrepancy;222<24months;18hubs excluded;source says409excluded despitecomponentfigures;ownerpayremoved;consulting,taxes,interestincome,salestax,otherincome,accounting,otherexpenses,interest,depreciation/amortization excludedEBITDA.
    Method
    Unaudited POS/P&L data; NetRevenue excludes taxes,documentedrefunds/chargebacks/credits; affiliates excluded. Payrollowneradjustments;6%royalty+5%marketing imputed=11%;EBITDAdecreasedaverage1.4%;sourceroundedwholefigurescopied.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 358 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    PartIII Allmedian
    Excluded
    167missingfullP&L or>10%POSdiscrepancy;222<24months;18hubs excluded;source says409excluded despitecomponentfigures;ownerpayremoved;consulting,taxes,interestincome,salestax,otherincome,accounting,otherexpenses,interest,depreciation/amortization excludedEBITDA.
    Method
    Unaudited POS/P&L data; NetRevenue excludes taxes,documentedrefunds/chargebacks/credits; affiliates excluded. Payrollowneradjustments;6%royalty+5%marketing imputed=11%;EBITDAdecreasedaverage1.4%;sourceroundedwholefigurescopied.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 119 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    PartIII Bottomthird
    Excluded
    167missingfullP&L or>10%POSdiscrepancy;222<24months;18hubs excluded;source says409excluded despitecomponentfigures;ownerpayremoved;consulting,taxes,interestincome,salestax,otherincome,accounting,otherexpenses,interest,depreciation/amortization excludedEBITDA.
    Method
    Unaudited POS/P&L data; NetRevenue excludes taxes,documentedrefunds/chargebacks/credits; affiliates excluded. Payrollowneradjustments;6%royalty+5%marketing imputed=11%;EBITDAdecreasedaverage1.4%;sourceroundedwholefigurescopied.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 358 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    PartIII 358 maturebakeries average7.6years
    Excluded
    167missingfullP&L or>10%POSdiscrepancy;222<24months;18hubs excluded;source says409excluded despitecomponentfigures;ownerpayremoved;consulting,taxes,interestincome,salestax,otherincome,accounting,otherexpenses,interest,depreciation/amortization excludedEBITDA.
    Method
    Unaudited POS/P&L data; NetRevenue excludes taxes,documentedrefunds/chargebacks/credits; affiliates excluded. Payrollowneradjustments;6%royalty+5%marketing imputed=11%;EBITDAdecreasedaverage1.4%;sourceroundedwholefigurescopied.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 419 locations

    Who is counted
    2018+ vintages
    Excluded
    Inadequatefull-yearperiodsexcluded;2zeroApril2020revenuebakeriesexcludedYear1,butincludedYears5/6.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 91 locations

    Who is counted
    2018+ vintages
    Excluded
    Inadequatefull-yearperiodsexcluded;2zeroApril2020revenuebakeriesexcludedYear1,butincludedYears5/6.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 185 locations

    Who is counted
    2018+ vintages
    Excluded
    Inadequatefull-yearperiodsexcluded;2zeroApril2020revenuebakeriesexcludedYear1,butincludedYears5/6.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 236 locations

    Who is counted
    2018+ vintages
    Excluded
    Inadequatefull-yearperiodsexcluded;2zeroApril2020revenuebakeriesexcludedYear1,butincludedYears5/6.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 319 locations

    Who is counted
    2018+ vintages
    Excluded
    Inadequatefull-yearperiodsexcluded;2zeroApril2020revenuebakeriesexcludedYear1,butincludedYears5/6.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    2018+ vintages
    Excluded
    Inadequatefull-yearperiodsexcluded;2zeroApril2020revenuebakeriesexcludedYear1,butincludedYears5/6.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 125 locations

    Who is counted
    PartV regionalopeningorder Density26–50
    Excluded
    Affiliatebakeries excluded.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 71 locations

    Who is counted
    PartVI Pre-resale>=1m
    Excluded
    117FY2025transfers excludedpostperiod;2resales2023excludedpreperiod;transactionmonth excluded;112total.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 14 locations

    Who is counted
    PartVI Pre-resale<=750k
    Excluded
    117FY2025transfers excludedpostperiod;2resales2023excludedpreperiod;transactionmonth excluded;112total.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 292 locations

    Who is counted
    PartV regionalopeningorder Density76+
    Excluded
    Affiliatebakeries excluded.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 27 locations

    Who is counted
    PartVI Pre-resale750k–1m
    Excluded
    117FY2025transfers excludedpostperiod;2resales2023excludedpreperiod;transactionmonth excluded;112total.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 121 locations

    Who is counted
    PartV regionalopeningorder Density1–25
    Excluded
    Affiliatebakeries excluded.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 114 locations

    Who is counted
    PartV regionalopeningorder Density51–75
    Excluded
    Affiliatebakeries excluded.
    Method
    Unaudited source table values copied exactly; no rescaling of small dollar values; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 140 locations

    Who is counted
    Remaining 140 Bakeries that did not report Owner Payroll and were not in the Sample Bakeries
    Period
    0.78%
    Excluded
    Affiliatebakeries excluded.
    Method
    Stated adjustments copied; do not infer profitability or apply further adjustments.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Payroll reporting/subsamples as sourcenarrative;190reported,168nonreported,random28(17%),remaining140
    Period
    $80457
    Excluded
    Affiliatebakeries excluded.
    Method
    Stated adjustments copied; do not infer profitability or apply further adjustments.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Random sample of 28 franchised Bakeries among 168 Bakeries that did not report Owner Payroll
    Period
    0.78%
    Excluded
    Affiliatebakeries excluded.
    Method
    Stated adjustments copied; do not infer profitability or apply further adjustments.

    These groups are never combined. Adjusted company-owned operating results cannot be divided by franchised revenue to calculate a franchisee profit margin.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 81

    Net −18 outlets, 2023–2025

    03420233420241620250−18

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units decreased from 34 to 16 in 2025. What drove the change?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII Allmean · PDF p. 75
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2022+ Vintages, Year 1 · PDF p. 78
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2018+ vintages · PDF p. 77; PDF p. 78
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2022+ Vintages, Year 2 · PDF p. 78
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII Topthird · PDF p. 75
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2022+ Vintages, Year 3 · PDF p. 78
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII Middlethird · PDF p. 75
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII Allmedian · PDF p. 75
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII Bottomthird · PDF p. 75
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII 358 maturebakeries average7.6years · PDF p. 75
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2018+ vintages · PDF p. 77; PDF p. 78
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2018+ vintages · PDF p. 77; PDF p. 78
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2018+ vintages · PDF p. 78; PDF p. 77
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2018+ vintages · PDF p. 77; PDF p. 78
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2018+ vintages · PDF p. 77; PDF p. 78
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2018+ vintages · PDF p. 77; PDF p. 78
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartV regionalopeningorder Density26–50 · PDF p. 79
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartVI Pre-resale>=1m · PDF p. 80
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartVI Pre-resale<=750k · PDF p. 81; PDF p. 80
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartV regionalopeningorder Density76+ · PDF p. 79
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartVI Pre-resale750k–1m · PDF p. 80
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartV regionalopeningorder Density1–25 · PDF p. 79
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartV regionalopeningorder Density51–75 · PDF p. 79
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Remaining 140 Bakeries that did not report Owner Payroll and were not in the Sa… · PDF p. 76
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Payroll reporting/subsamples as sourcenarrative;190reported,168nonreported,rand… · PDF p. 76
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Random sample of 28 franchised Bakeries among 168 Bakeries that did not report… · PDF p. 76
    27. [27]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 81

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    951 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2026total liabilities and member's equity$913,317
    2026deferred revenue, long term$18,926
    2026deferred revenue, current portion$1,682
    2026amounts due to related parties$7
    2026prepaid expenses$81
    2026other$3
    2026net income$10,786
    2026other current liabilities$318
    2026total current liabilities$2,007
    2026other non-current liabilities$201
    2026total liabilities$21,134
    2026member's equity$892,183
    2026revenues royalty, franchise fee, and other revenue$17,378
    2026operating expenses general and administrative expenses$2,872
    2026amortization of intangible assets$3,690
    2026total operating expenses$6,562
    2026income from operations$10,816
    2026interest expense$8
    2026cash and cash equivalents$1,490
    2026accounts receivables, net$1,368
    2026total current assets$2,939
    2026goodwill$350,530
    2026other intangible assets, net$558,744
    2026other non-current assets$1,105
    2026total assets$913,317
    2026income before income taxes$10,805
    2026income tax expense$18
    2025other non-current liabilities$286
    2025deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$6,100
    2025cash paid for interest$6
    2025member’s equity$897,474
    2025net cash provided by operating activities$59,675
    2025deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,550
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$78
    2025total current liabilities$1,613
    2025total current assets$3,821
    2025amortization of off-market agreement liability-$364
    2025net increase in cash and cash equivalents$123
    2025distributions-$59,540
    2025other intangible assets, net$562,433
    2025other non-current assets$1,096
    2025total assets$917,880
    2025other current liabilities$63
    2025deferred revenue, long term$18,507
    2025cash and cash equivalents$2,021
    2025accounts receivables, net$1,719
    2025amounts due from related parties$3
    2025goodwill$350,530
    2025total liabilities$20,406
    2025total liabilities and member’s equity$917,880
    2025net income$39,698
    2025amortization of intangible assets$14,759
    2025accounts receivable-$289
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$31
    2025other assets-$183
    2025other liabilities-$15
    2025proceeds-$12
    2025net cash used in financing activities-$59,552
    2025cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period$1,898
    2025cash and cash equivalents at end of period$2,021
    2025cash paid for income taxes$240
    2024total current assets$3,374
    2024net increase in cash and cash equivalents$261
    2024accounts receivables, net$1,430
    2024accounts receivable-$815
    2024total liabilities and member’s equity$932,010
    2024amortization of off-market agreement liability-$368
    2024other intangible assets, net$577,193
    2024other non-current assets$913
    2024total assets$932,010
    2024amounts due to related parties$9
    2024deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$970
    2024other current liabilities$78
    2024total current liabilities$1,057
    2024deferred revenue, long term$12,988
    2024cash and cash equivalents$1,898
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$46
    2024goodwill$350,530
    2024other non-current liabilities$649
    2024total liabilities$14,694
    2024member’s equity$917,316
    2024net income$29,103
    2024amortization of intangible assets$14,759
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$398
    2024deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$4,332
    2024other liabilities-$7
    2024net cash provided by operating activities$46,606
    2024proceeds$12
    2024distributions-$46,357
    2024net cash used in financing activities-$46,345
    2024cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period$1,637
    2023prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$23
    2023goodwill, net$350,530
    2023other current liabilities$84
    2023amortization of off-market agreement liability-$368
    2023intangible assets, net$591,952
    2023other non-current assets$538
    2023total current assets$2,277
    2023accounts receivables, net$615
    2023amounts due from related parties$2
    2023total current liabilities$712
    2023member’s equity$934,570
    2023deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$4,850
    2023distributions-$35,890
    2023net cash used in financing activities-$35,890
    2023cash and cash equivalents$1,637
    2023total assets$945,297
    2023deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$628
    2023deferred revenue, long term$8,997
    2023other non-current liabilities$1,018
    2023total liabilities$10,727
    2023total liabilities and member’s equity$945,297
    2023net income$16,805
    2023amortization of intangible assets$15,043
    2023accounts receivable$528
    2023prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$429
    2023accounts payable-$14
    2023other liabilities$84
    2023net cash provided by operating activities$36,499
    2023net increase in cash and cash equivalents$609
    2023cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period$1,028

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.