OTH Franchising LLC
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching OTH Franchising LLC franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
OTH Franchising LLC operates a franchise system focused on delivering specialized services to local communities through its established business model.
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open an OTH Franchising LLC franchise?
- The OTH Franchising LLC Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $359,360–$700,600 for mobile / route (one truck territory: total) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 15); $700,600 for mobile / route (one truck territory: total upper) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 15). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the OTH Franchising LLC initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $35,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 8). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does OTH Franchising LLC charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 9). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $1 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 9). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does OTH Franchising LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The OTH Franchising LLC FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 35). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many OTH Franchising LLC locations are there?
- The FDD reports 10 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 38). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $359,360 – $700,600 (One Truck Territory: TOTAL); $700,600 (One Truck Territory: TOTAL upper); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 3 separate groups: other measures and revenue and costs for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for Franchised locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 7 in 2025, to 10 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (4)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose; multi-unit packages are listed but not included in the headline range.
- One Truck TerritoryPDF p. 15$359,360 – $700,600
- One Truck Territory: TOTAL upperPDF p. 15$700,600
- Two Truck TerritoryMulti-unitPDF p. 14$619,260 – $1,062,000
- Two Truck Territory: TOTAL upperMulti-unitPDF p. 14$1,062,000
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty Fee rateMain ongoing fee
34 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
3 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, costs and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate-owned outlet
- Period
- Denver, CO
- Method
- Historical financial performance representation; unaudited; affiliate-owned outlets; serving days are total operating days for all trucks
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of December 31, 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38
Net +4 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($359,360 – $700,600) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 3 to 10 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 8
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned outlet · PDF p. 35; PDF p. 36
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 35
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 35
- [5]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 38
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Not reviewed
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 20 · PDF p. 38 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Company-owned outlets at end of year — Nebraska, 2024
“1”
Note: Nebraska company-owned rows are printed 2022, 2023, 2025; no 2024 row appears. Cannot verify 2024 without inferring or relabeling the year.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.



