S

    Services

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data

    Researching Services franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Seniors Helping Seniors franchises provide in-home care and companionship services for older adults. Franchisees operate local senior care businesses.

    Headline figures

    Services quick facts

    Is Services a franchise?
    Yes. Services offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2024, it reported 180 franchised and 2 company-owned outlets (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 52).
    How much does it cost to open a Services franchise?
    The Services Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $109,715–$171,790 for executive model initial investment — total (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 1); $94,715–$154,590 for traditional model initial investment — total (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Services initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $55,000 (2025 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 13). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does Services charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Services disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Services FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 50). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Services locations are there?
    The FDD reports 182 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 52). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is Services a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2025 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $109,715 – $171,790 (Executive model initial investment — total); $94,715 – $154,590 (Traditional model initial investment — total); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 25 separate groups: revenue and other measures for 30 Franchised outlets locations; revenue for 35 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 44 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 76 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 86 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 109 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 64 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 80 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 96 Franchised outlets locations; revenue for 57 Franchised outlets locations; other measures for 60 Franchised outlets locations; other measures for 57 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 12 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 62 Franchised outlets locations; other measures for 13 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 5 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 26 Franchised outlets locations; other measures for 60 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 28 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 19 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 5 Franchised outlets locations; other measures for 35 Franchised outlets locations; revenue and other measures for 6 Franchised outlets locations; revenue for 13 Franchised outlets locations; revenue for 13 Franchised outlets locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 45 in 2024, to 182 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Services head-to-head

    Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 2 single-unit formats

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Traditional model initial investmentPDF p. 17$94,715 – $154,590
    • Executive model initial investmentPDF p. 1$109,715 – $171,790

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty fee — 6% threshold portionMain ongoing fee

    41 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    25 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Current-model qualifying franchisees in Section III, 2022
    Excluded
    Selection criteria apply; page 47 says nonresponding otherwise-qualified units were excluded. See page 46 for Item 19 background exclusions.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 35 locations

    Who is counted
    Current-model qualifying franchisees in Section III, 2023 revenue range
    Excluded
    Selection criteria apply; page 47 says nonresponding otherwise-qualified units were excluded. See page 46 for Item 19 background exclusions.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 44 locations

    Who is counted
    Current-model qualifying franchisees in Section III, 2024
    Excluded
    Selection criteria apply; page 47 says nonresponding otherwise-qualified units were excluded. See page 46 for Item 19 background exclusions.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 76 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise units in Section I, full system, 2022
    Period
    highest, 2022
    Excluded
    The filing states that 53 franchise units were excluded for 2022 and excludes 2 company/affiliate-owned units.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 86 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise units in Section I, full system, 2023
    Period
    highest, 2023
    Excluded
    The filing states that 56 franchise units were excluded for 2023 and excludes 2 company/affiliate-owned units.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 109 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise units in Section I, full system, 2024
    Period
    highest, 2024
    Excluded
    The filing states that 79 franchise units were excluded for 2024 and excludes 2 company/affiliate-owned units.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 64 locations

    Who is counted
    Full-time franchise units in Section II, 2022
    Excluded
    The applicable year-specific exclusions and 2 company/affiliate-owned units are described in Item 19 Background on PDF page 46.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 80 locations

    Who is counted
    Full-time franchise units in Section II, 2023
    Excluded
    The applicable year-specific exclusions and 2 company/affiliate-owned units are described in Item 19 Background on PDF page 46.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 96 locations

    Who is counted
    Full-time franchise units in Section II, 2024
    Excluded
    The applicable year-specific exclusions and 2 company/affiliate-owned units are described in Item 19 Background on PDF page 46.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 57 locations

    Who is counted
    Full-time franchise units in Section II, 2024 full-time excluding first and second year
    Excluded
    The applicable year-specific exclusions and 2 company/affiliate-owned units are described in Item 19 Background on PDF page 46. First- and second-year franchisees are additionally excluded.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 60 locations

    Who is counted
    Survey responses from agencies that had completed at least their first year in business
    Period
    Average client count
    Excluded
    Agencies that had not completed their first year in business are outside this survey population; see Item 19 background exclusions on page 46.
    Method
    Survey; average or median/range as specifically identified in the quoted note.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 57 locations

    Who is counted
    2024 full-time excluding first and second year franchise units in Section II
    Excluded
    Applicable year-specific exclusions and 2 company/affiliate-owned units are described in Item 19 Background on PDF page 46. First- and second-year franchisees are additionally excluded.
    Method
    Count meeting or exceeding Average Annual Revenue; percentage reported in same quote.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 12 locations

    Who is counted
    2022 part-time franchise units in Section II
    Excluded
    Applicable year-specific exclusions and 2 company/affiliate-owned units are described in Item 19 Background on PDF page 46.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 62 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise units included in Section I, full system, excluding first- and second-year units
    Period
    highest, 2024 excluding first and second year
    Excluded
    Excludes first-year and second-year franchisees.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    Part-time franchisees in Section II, 2024
    Excluded
    See Item 19 background exclusions on page 46.
    Method
    Count meeting or exceeding Average Annual Revenue; percentage reported in same quote.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Part-time franchisees in Section II, excluding first-year and second-year franchisees
    Excluded
    Excludes first-year and second-year franchisees; see Item 19 background exclusions on page 46.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 26 locations

    Who is counted
    Current-model qualifying franchisees in Section III, excluding first- and second-year franchisees
    Excluded
    Excludes first-year and second-year franchisees; page 47 says nonresponding otherwise-qualified units excluded. See page 46 for Item 19 background exclusions.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 60 locations

    Who is counted
    Survey responses from agencies that completed at least their first year in business
    Period
    Median office staff payroll cost percent
    Excluded
    Agencies not yet through their first year are outside this survey population; see page 46 for background exclusions.
    Method
    Survey; average or median/range as specifically identified in the quoted note.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise units that completed their first year in 2024, Section IV
    Excluded
    First-year cohort only; see page 46 for Item 19 background exclusions.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 19 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise units that completed their second year in 2024, Section IV
    Excluded
    Second-year cohort only; see page 46 for Item 19 background exclusions.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisees that completed their third year in 2024, Section IV
    Excluded
    Third-year completed cohort only; see Item 19 background exclusions on page 46.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 35 locations

    Who is counted
    Current-model qualifying franchise units in Section III
    Excluded
    Selection: office outside home, offers personal care services, works at least full time; page 47 says nonresponding otherwise-qualified units excluded.
    Method
    Percentage meeting or exceeding Average Annual Revenue as stated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Part-time franchise units in Section II, 2023 data set, reported separately from full-time units.
    Excluded
    For 2023, the background states 56 franchise units were excluded: 26 opened during 2023 and were not open for the full year, 1 failed to report complete financial data, 12 did not complete a full year due to state licensing issues, 3 transferred during the year without a full-year operating period, 3 did not operate the entire year for health/medical reasons, 2 for personal reasons, and 2 other incomplete-year units. The FPR also excludes two company/affiliate-owned units.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    Part-time franchise units in Section II, 2024 data set, reported separately from full-time units.
    Excluded
    For 2024, the background states 79 franchise units were excluded: 49 opened during 2024 and were not open for the full year, 3 did not report complete financial data, 14 did not complete a full year due to state licensing issues, and 5 transferred during the year without a full-year period. The FPR also excludes two company/affiliate-owned units.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    Part-time franchise units in Section II; franchised outlets
    Excluded
    For 2024, excludes the filing's listed units that opened during the year and did not operate the full year, did not report complete data, did not complete a full year because of licensure issues, or transferred during the year; two company/affiliate-owned units are excluded overall.
    Method
    Historical annual revenue notes: reported highest/lowest and count/percentage meeting or exceeding average annual revenue.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of End of 2024 of each year.

    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52

    Net +59 outlets, 2022–2024

    0123202213720231822024+14+45

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($94,715 – $171,790) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 137 to 182 in 2024. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2025 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current-model qualifying franchisees in Section III, 2022 · PDF p. 50
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current-model qualifying franchisees in Section III, 2023 revenue range · PDF p. 50
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current-model qualifying franchisees in Section III, 2024 · PDF p. 50
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise units in Section I, full system, 2022 · PDF p. 48
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise units in Section I, full system, 2023 · PDF p. 48
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise units in Section I, full system, 2024 · PDF p. 48
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchise units in Section II, 2022 · PDF p. 49
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchise units in Section II, 2023 · PDF p. 49
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchise units in Section II, 2024 · PDF p. 49
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchise units in Section II, 2024 full-time excluding first and sec… · PDF p. 49
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Survey responses from agencies that had completed at least their first year in… · PDF p. 48
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2024 full-time excluding first and second year franchise units in Section II · PDF p. 49
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2022 part-time franchise units in Section II · PDF p. 49
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise units included in Section I, full system, excluding first- and second… · PDF p. 48
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part-time franchisees in Section II, 2024 · PDF p. 49
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part-time franchisees in Section II, excluding first-year and second-year franc… · PDF p. 49
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current-model qualifying franchisees in Section III, excluding first- and secon… · PDF p. 50
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Survey responses from agencies that completed at least their first year in busi… · PDF p. 48
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise units that completed their first year in 2024, Section IV · PDF p. 51
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise units that completed their second year in 2024, Section IV · PDF p. 51
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees that completed their third year in 2024, Section IV · PDF p. 51
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current-model qualifying franchise units in Section III · PDF p. 50
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part-time franchise units in Section II, 2023 data set, reported separately fro… · PDF p. 49
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part-time franchise units in Section II, 2024 data set, reported separately fro… · PDF p. 49
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part-time franchise units in Section II; franchised outlets · PDF p. 49
    27. [27]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 52

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.

    Territory & operations

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 12 · PDF p. 34 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Exclusive territory: Yes, subject to compliance with minimum sales and performance targets; territory size or exclusivity may be reduced/revoked for failure to meet targets.

      “You have an exclusive right to your territory. If you fail to meet the requisite performance targets within the Territory as reasonably established by mutual agreement in your business plan (or if you fail to submit a business plan as required under the Franchise Agreement), grounds for default under the Franchise Agreement will exist and we may reduce the size of the Territory or revoke the terms of exclusivity therein.”

      Note: Supplied quote could not be confirmed on the cited PDF page excerpt.

    • Item 12 · PDF p. 34 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Exclusive territory: Yes, a territory of at least 250000 people; exclusivity depends on compliance with sales and performance requirements and may be revoked or reduced if requirements are not met.

      “A Territory will have a specified minimum population of 250,000 people. If you are in compliance with the Franchise Agreement during its term, including meeting the Monthly Minimum Gross Sales requirement, we will not establish or operate, or license others to establish or operate, SENIORS HELPING SENIORS Businesses or competing businesses within the Territory. You have an exclusive right to your territory. If you fail to meet the requisite performance targets within the Territory as reasonably established by mutual agreement in your business plan (or if you fail to submit a business plan as required under the Franchise Agreement), grounds for default under the Franchise Agreement will exist and we may reduce the size of the Territory or revoke the terms of exclusivity therein.”

      Note: Supplied quote could not be confirmed on the cited PDF page excerpt.

    • Item 12 · PDF p. 9 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Year founded: 2005

      “We were formed in the State of Delaware on November 29, 2005, for the sole purpose of offering SENIORS HELPING SENIORS franchises.”

      Note: Supplied quote could not be confirmed on the cited PDF page excerpt.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 48 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Section I average annual revenue notes — highest, 2024 excluding first and second year

      “In 2024, excluding 1st year and 2nd year franchisees, the highest figure in this data set for the 62 franchisees is $4,212,406, and the lowest figure is $31,999. Of the 62 franchisees included in this data set, 23 (or 37%) met or exceeded the Average Annual Revenue.”

      Note: The Item 19 figure is readable, but the PDF extraction splits the sample count 62 as “6 2” on PDF page 48. The platform rejects the exact extracted context quote, so the required verbatim whole-location sample context cannot be saved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 48 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Section I units meeting or exceeding average, 2024 excluding first and second year

      “In 2024, excluding 1st year and 2nd year franchisees, the highest figure in this data set for the 62 franchisees is $4,212,406, and the lowest figure is $31,999. Of the 62 franchisees included in this data set, 23 (or 37%) met or exceeded the Average Annual Revenue.”

      Note: The Item 19 figure is readable, but the PDF extraction splits the sample count 62 as “6 2” on PDF page 48. The platform rejects the exact extracted context quote, so the required verbatim whole-location sample context cannot be saved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 48 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Section I average annual revenue notes — lowest, 2024 excluding first and second year

      “In 2024, excluding 1st year and 2nd year franchisees, the highest figure in this data set for the 62 franchisees is $4,212,406, and the lowest figure is $31,999. Of the 62 franchisees included in this data set, 23 (or 37%) met or exceeded the Average Annual Revenue.”

      Note: The Item 19 figure is readable, but the PDF extraction splits the sample count 62 as “6 2” on PDF page 48. The platform rejects the exact extracted context quote, so the required verbatim whole-location sample context cannot be saved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 50 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Section III current model meeting/exceeding average percent, 2023

      “In 2023, the highest figure in this data set for the 35 franchisees is $3,400,806, and the lowest figure is $153,313. Of the 30 franchisees included in this data set, 13 (or 37.1%) met or exceeded the Average Annual Revenue.”

      Note: The page's 2023 Section III notes identify 35 franchisees for the revenue range, then state 'Of the 30 franchisees included' for the count/percentage. The filing does not settle the sample size for this count/percentage claim.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 48 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Section I units meeting or exceeding average — percent, 2024 excluding first and second year

      “In 2024, excluding 1st year and 2nd year franchisees, the highest figure in this data set for the 62 franchisees is $4,212,406, and the lowest figure is $31,999. Of the 62 franchisees included in this data set, 23 (or 37%) met or exceeded the Average Annual Revenue.”

      Note: The 2024 mature-subgroup figures are readable, but the PDF text extraction splits the required sample count as “6 2” on the cited page; the platform rejects the exact extracted count of 62 as not verbatim, so I cannot save the required context quote and whole-location sample count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 50 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Section III current model meeting/exceeding average count, 2023

      “In 2023, the highest figure in this data set for the 35 franchisees is $3,400,806, and the lowest figure is $153,313. Of the 30 franchisees included in this data set, 13 (or 37.1%) met or exceeded the Average Annual Revenue.”

      Note: The page's 2023 Section III notes identify 35 franchisees for the revenue range, then state 'Of the 30 franchisees included' for the count/percentage. The filing does not settle the sample size for this count/percentage claim.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.

    Compare Services with…

    SVS