Soccer Shots Businesses
Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data
Researching Soccer Shots Businesses franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Soccer Shots franchises provide youth soccer instruction and programs for children. Franchisees deliver soccer activities through local classes and venues.
Headline figures
Soccer Shots Businesses quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Soccer Shots Businesses franchise?
- The Soccer Shots Businesses Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $42,950–$54,300 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 20). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the Soccer Shots Businesses initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $36,500 (2025 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 14). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does Soccer Shots Businesses charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 7% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Soccer Shots Businesses disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Soccer Shots Businesses FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 52). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- Is Soccer Shots Businesses a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $42,950 – $54,300 in the 2025 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 20 separate groups: other measures and EBITDA for 92 locations; EBITDA and other measures for 58 locations; revenue for 46 franchisees; revenue and other measures for 58 locations; revenue for 46 franchisees; revenue and other measures for 26 franchisees; other measures and revenue for 58 franchisees; revenue for 20 franchisees; revenue for 92 locations; revenue for 150 locations; revenue for 33 territories; other measures for 58 locations; revenue and other measures for 150 locations; revenue and other measures and EBITDA for 33 territories; revenue for 8 locations; revenue for 8 locations; revenue for 4 locations; revenue for 4 locations; other measures for 288 territories; EBITDA for 288 territories. They are not combined.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Soccer Shots Businesses head-to-head
Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty Fee — current rateMain ongoing fee
39 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
20 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA and other measures · 92 locations
- Who is counted
- 92 Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees, 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- Percentage Exceeding Average
- Excluded
- The 2024 introduction excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories because they were not open/operated for at least 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited information submitted by reporting franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA and other measures · 58 locations
- Who is counted
- 58 Single Territory Reporting Franchisees, 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- High
- Excluded
- The 2024 introduction excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories because they were not open/operated for at least 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited information submitted by reporting franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 46 locations
- Who is counted
- 46 Reporting Franchisees with two Territories, for the 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- High
- Excluded
- The disclosure excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories from 2024 data for being open/operated less than 75% of the year or for incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 58 locations
- Who is counted
- 58 Single Territory Reporting Franchisees, each with one Territory, for the 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- High
- Excluded
- The disclosure excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories from 2024 data because they were open/operated for less than 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 46 locations
- Who is counted
- 46 Reporting Franchisees with two Territories, 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- Percentage Exceeding Average
- Excluded
- Excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories from the overall 2024 reporting population because they were open/operated for less than 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 26 locations
- Who is counted
- 26 Reporting Franchisees with three Territories, 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- High
- Excluded
- Excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories from the overall 2024 reporting population because they were open/operated for less than 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 58 locations
- Who is counted
- 58 Reporting Franchisees with a single Territory, 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- Season Prizes
- Excluded
- Excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories from the overall 2024 reporting population because they were open/operated for less than 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Income statement figures as presented in Item 19 Schedule 10
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 20 locations
- Who is counted
- 20 Reporting Franchisees with four or more Territories, 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- High
- Excluded
- The 2024 introduction excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories because they were not open/operated for at least 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 92 locations
- Who is counted
- 92 Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees; 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- High
- Excluded
- Excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories because they were not open/operated for at least 75% of the 2024 Calendar Year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 150 locations
- Who is counted
- Reporting Franchisees in Schedule 6 gross sales per territory; 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- Low
- Excluded
- Excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories because they were not open/operated for at least 75% of the 2024 Calendar Year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 33 locations
- Who is counted
- 33 Company-Owned Territories; 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Company-owned territories are presented separately from reporting franchisees.
- Method
- Company-owned territories
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 58 locations
- Who is counted
- 58 Single Territory Reporting Franchisees; 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- Royalty as percent of gross sales
- Excluded
- Excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories because they were not open/operated for at least 75% of the 2024 Calendar Year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Income statement figures as presented in Item 19 Schedule 10
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 150 locations
- Who is counted
- Reporting Franchisees reported per Territory in Schedule 6, 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- Average
- Excluded
- Excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories from 2024 data because they were not open/operated for at least 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, EBITDA and other measures · 33 locations
- Who is counted
- 33 Company-Owned Territories, 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- Average Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Company-owned territories are disclosed separately from reporting franchisees.
- Method
- Company-owned territories
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- 8 Early-Stage Reporting Franchisees with a single Territory; territories open less than 23 months and not operated by individuals already operating a Franchise; 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- High
- Excluded
- Excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories from 2024 data because they were not open/operated for at least 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- 8 Early-Stage Reporting Franchisees with a single Territory, 2024 calendar year; territories open less than 23 months and not operated by individuals already operating a Franchise.
- Period
- Percentage Exceeding Average
- Excluded
- The 2024 introduction excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories because they were not open/operated for at least 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 4 locations
- Who is counted
- 4 Early-Stage Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees, with 9 Territories counted; 2024 calendar year. Territories were open less than 23 months and not operated by individuals already operating a Franchise.
- Period
- High
- Excluded
- The 2024 introduction excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories because they were not open/operated for at least 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 4 locations
- Who is counted
- 4 Early-Stage Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees with 9 Territories counted; territories open less than 23 months and not operated by individuals already operating a Franchise; 2024.
- Period
- Percentage Exceeding Average
- Excluded
- 2024 introductory criteria exclude 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories for insufficient operating period or incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited financial information reported by franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 288 locations
- Who is counted
- 288 Territories operated by Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees, 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- Reporting Territories Counted
- Excluded
- 2024 introductory criteria exclude 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories for insufficient operating period or incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited information submitted by reporting franchisees
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA · 288 locations
- Who is counted
- 288 Reporting Territories operated by Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees, 2024 calendar year.
- Period
- Reporting Territories Counted
- Excluded
- The 2024 introduction excludes 5 franchisees operating in 9 Territories because they were not open/operated for at least 75% of the year or had incomplete reporting.
- Method
- Unaudited information submitted by reporting franchisees
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.
2025 FDD · Item 20 ·
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($42,950 – $54,300) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2025 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 20
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 14
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 92 Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees, 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 52; PDF p. 53; PDF p. 55
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 58 Single Territory Reporting Franchisees, 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54; PDF p. 52
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 46 Reporting Franchisees with two Territories, for the 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 47
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 58 Single Territory Reporting Franchisees, each with one Territory, for the 202… · PDF p. 47; PDF p. 54
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 46 Reporting Franchisees with two Territories, 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 47
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 26 Reporting Franchisees with three Territories, 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 48; PDF p. 54
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 58 Reporting Franchisees with a single Territory, 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 54; PDF p. 49
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 20 Reporting Franchisees with four or more Territories, 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 48
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 92 Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees; 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 49
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchisees in Schedule 6 gross sales per territory; 2024 calendar ye… · PDF p. 50
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 33 Company-Owned Territories; 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 49
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 58 Single Territory Reporting Franchisees; 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 54
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchisees reported per Territory in Schedule 6, 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 50; PDF p. 54
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 33 Company-Owned Territories, 2024 calendar year. · PDF p. 50; PDF p. 56; PDF p. 52; PDF p. 53
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 8 Early-Stage Reporting Franchisees with a single Territory; territories open l… · PDF p. 51
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 8 Early-Stage Reporting Franchisees with a single Territory, 2024 calendar year… · PDF p. 51
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 4 Early-Stage Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees, with 9 Territories counted… · PDF p. 51
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 4 Early-Stage Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees with 9 Territories counted;… · PDF p. 51
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 288 Territories operated by Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees, 2024 calenda… · PDF p. 52
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 288 Reporting Territories operated by Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees, 20… · PDF p. 53
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024 net sales | $17,295,587 |
| 2024 | 2024 cash - beginning of year | $1,368,817 |
| 2024 | 2024 depreciation and amortization | $2,988,834 |
| 2024 | 2024 amortization of right of use asset | $102,888 |
| 2024 | 2024 accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $88,833 |
| 2024 | 2024 franchise loan receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$18,787 |
| 2024 | 2024 inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $107,748 |
| 2024 | 2024 prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$25,749 |
| 2024 | 2024 accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$747,334 |
| 2024 | 2024 accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$142,390 |
| 2024 | 2024 deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $98,625 |
| 2024 | 2024 operating lease liability | -$96,778 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.
Compare Soccer Shots Businesses with…
Compare Soccer Shots Businesses with…





