Franchise opportunities compared

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC vs Soccer Shots Businesses

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $33,850 – $588,400

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    $42,950 – $54,300

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $36,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    $36,500

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Royalty · Item 6

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    8.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    7%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Before you compare

    • Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC figures come from its 2026 FDD and Soccer Shots Businesses figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: 11, Soccer Shots Businesses: 20). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $33,850 – $588,400
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    $42,950 – $54,300
    TOTAL ESTIMATED START-UP COSTS
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $36,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    $36,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    8.5%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    7%
    Royalty Fee — current rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $0.00
    General marketing fund current
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    1%
    Brand Fund Fee — current rate — 1%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    4
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    −1
    Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    2015
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Soccer Shots Businesses

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 1
    $212,789
    other Club 1 Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 2
    $72,974
    other Club 2 Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 3
    $357,788
    other Club 3 Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    +8 more groups in the full report
    SSSoccer Shots Businesses
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 92 Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees, 2024 calendar year.
    37 percent
    other Schedule 8, Total Registrations per Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisee
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 58 Single Territory Reporting Franchisees, 2024 calendar year.
    72.3 percent
    other Schedule 9, Owner Discretionary Profit / EBITDA per Single Territory Reporting Franchisee
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 46 Reporting Franchisees with two Territories, for the 2024 calendar year.
    $1,716,744
    other Schedule 2, Gross Sales with Two Territories
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    +17 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC vs Soccer Shots Businesses: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC or Soccer Shots Businesses?
    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: $33,850 – $588,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Soccer Shots Businesses: $42,950 – $54,300 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC and Soccer Shots Businesses royalties compare?
    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: 8.5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Soccer Shots Businesses: 7% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Do Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC and Soccer Shots Businesses disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 11 location groups; Soccer Shots Businesses has reviewed Item 19 figures for 20 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching