Sparkle Squad
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Sparkle Squad franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Sparkle International operates cleaning and maintenance service franchises focused on commercial and residential markets.
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Sparkle Squad franchise?
- The Sparkle Squad Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $136,892–$162,217 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 19). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the Sparkle Squad initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $50,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 13). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does Sparkle Squad charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $10 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $5,000 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Sparkle Squad disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Sparkle Squad FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 47). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Sparkle Squad locations are there?
- The FDD reports 99 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 48). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $136,892 – $162,217 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 7 separate groups: other measures for 54 Franchised, two territories per franchisee; no affiliate-owned territories; other measures for 54 Franchised, two territories per franchisee; no affiliate-owned territories; other measures for 54 Franchised, two territories per franchisee; no affiliate-owned territories; other measures for 46 Franchised, two territories per franchisee; no affiliate-owned territories; other measures for 46 Franchised, two territories per franchisee; no affiliate-owned territories; other measures for 54 Franchised, two territories per franchisee; no affiliate-owned territories; other measures for 54 Franchised, two territories per franchisee; no affiliate-owned territories. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 59 in 2025, to 99 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty and Service Fee — 10%Main ongoing fee
36 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
7 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 54 locations
- Who is counted
- All services residential plus commercial; 27 franchisees owning 54 franchised territories; revenue and job averages per franchisee
- Period
- Total revenue invoiced
- Excluded
- 25 franchisees owning49territories excluded: not full season. Training afterJanuary2025 excluded.
- Method
- 27franchisees/54territories full season geography/weather-dependent;6franchisees12territories trainedJanuary,21/42earlier. Direct reports/surveys unaudited; work completed/billed, trailing collections2026. Holiday subset23/46, included in main lines.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 54 locations
- Who is counted
- Commercial only; 27 franchisees owning 54 territories; metrics reported per franchisee
- Period
- Above-average jobs percent
- Excluded
- 25 franchisees owning49territories excluded: not full season. Training afterJanuary2025 excluded.
- Method
- 27franchisees/54territories full season geography/weather-dependent;6franchisees12territories trainedJanuary,21/42earlier. Direct reports/surveys unaudited; work completed/billed, trailing collections2026. Holiday subset23/46, included in main lines.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 54 locations
- Who is counted
- Residential only; 27 franchisees owning 54 territories; metrics per franchisee
- Period
- Highest revenue invoiced
- Excluded
- 25 franchisees owning49territories excluded: not full season. Training afterJanuary2025 excluded.
- Method
- 27franchisees/54territories full season geography/weather-dependent;6franchisees12territories trainedJanuary,21/42earlier. Direct reports/surveys unaudited; work completed/billed, trailing collections2026. Holiday subset23/46, included in main lines.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 46 locations
- Who is counted
- Holiday lighting subset; 23 franchisees owning 46 territories; metrics per franchisee
- Period
- Total revenue invoiced
- Excluded
- 25 franchisees owning49territories excluded: not full season. Training afterJanuary2025 excluded.
- Method
- 27franchisees/54territories full season geography/weather-dependent;6franchisees12territories trainedJanuary,21/42earlier. Direct reports/surveys unaudited; work completed/billed, trailing collections2026. Holiday subset23/46, included in main lines.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 46 locations
- Who is counted
- Holiday lighting subset; 23 franchisees owning 46 territories; metrics per franchisee; included in residential and commercial main groups
- Period
- Average revenue invoiced
- Excluded
- 25 franchisees owning49territories excluded: not full season. Training afterJanuary2025 excluded.
- Method
- 27franchisees/54territories full season geography/weather-dependent;6franchisees12territories trainedJanuary,21/42earlier. Direct reports/surveys unaudited; work completed/billed, trailing collections2026. Holiday subset23/46, included in main lines.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 54 locations
- Who is counted
- All services residential plus commercial; 27 franchisees owning 54 territories; metrics reported per franchisee
- Period
- franchisee sample
- Excluded
- 25 franchisees owning49territories excluded: not full season. Training afterJanuary2025 excluded.
- Method
- 27franchisees/54territories full season geography/weather-dependent;6franchisees12territories trainedJanuary,21/42earlier. Direct reports/surveys unaudited; work completed/billed, trailing collections2026. Holiday subset23/46, included in main lines.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 54 locations
- Who is counted
- Residential only; 27 franchisees owning 54 territories; metrics reported per franchisee
- Period
- Total revenue invoiced
- Excluded
- 25 franchisees owning49territories excluded: not full season. Training afterJanuary2025 excluded.
- Method
- 27franchisees/54territories full season geography/weather-dependent;6franchisees12territories trainedJanuary,21/42earlier. Direct reports/surveys unaudited; work completed/billed, trailing collections2026. Holiday subset23/46, included in main lines.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48
Net +59 outlets, 2024–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($136,892 – $162,217) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 40 to 99 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 19
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 13
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All services residential plus commercial; 27 franchisees owning 54 franchised t… · PDF p. 47
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Commercial only; 27 franchisees owning 54 territories; metrics reported per fra… · PDF p. 47
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Residential only; 27 franchisees owning 54 territories; metrics per franchisee · PDF p. 47
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Holiday lighting subset; 23 franchisees owning 46 territories; metrics per fran… · PDF p. 47
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Holiday lighting subset; 23 franchisees owning 46 territories; metrics per fran… · PDF p. 47
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All services residential plus commercial; 27 franchisees owning 54 territories;… · PDF p. 47
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Residential only; 27 franchisees owning 54 territories; metrics reported per fr… · PDF p. 47
- [10]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 48
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
54 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents | $4,191,903 |
| 2025 | inventories, net | $1,724,513 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $951,320 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $9,866,971 |
| 2025 | property, plant and equipment, net | $2,563,340 |
| 2025 | right-of-use assets, net | $884,399 |
| 2025 | prepaid commissions | $6,212,904 |
| 2025 | other assets | $62,786 |
| 2025 | total non-current assets | $88,065,951 |
| 2025 | total assets | $97,932,922 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,117,809 |
| 2025 | advertising fundsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,172,357 |
| 2025 | franchisee depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,771,125 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $10,181,137 |
| 2025 | long-term debt, net | $29,489,500 |
| 2025 | deferred income taxes, net | $5,512,574 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue, net of current portion | $8,666,434 |
| 2025 | other non-current liabilities | $432,505 |
| 2025 | total non-current liabilities | $62,666,273 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $72,847,410 |
| 2025 | parent capital | $25,529,281 |
| 2025 | operating revenues | $42,841,245 |
| 2025 | initial franchise fees | $4,118,089 |
| 2025 | interest, service charges and other income | $873,664 |
| 2025 | total net revenues | $47,832,998 |
| 2025 | operating and training | $7,586,929 |
| 2025 | manufacturing | $3,612,005 |
| 2025 | total expenses | $37,067,144 |
| 2025 | income from operations | $10,765,854 |
| 2025 | interest expense, net | $5,719,765 |
| 2025 | income before income taxes | $5,018,602 |
| 2025 | consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,410,731 |
| 2025 | net loss attributable to the non-controlling interest | -$359,157 |
| 2025 | consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,410,731 |
| 2025 | provision for credit losses | $284,957 |
| 2025 | depreciation and leasehold improvement amortization | $288,548 |
| 2025 | amortization of right-of-use asset | $330,028 |
| 2025 | deferred income taxes | -$882,768 |
| 2025 | amortization of debt issuance costs | $1,832 |
| 2025 | receivables from franchisees | -$467,958 |
| 2025 | inventories | $568,812 |
| 2025 | prepaid commission | -$434,706 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$180,502 |
| 2025 | advertising fundsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $886,446 |
| 2025 | franchisee depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$226,800 |
| 2025 | other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $28,408 |
| 2025 | lease obligations | -$330,028 |
| 2025 | net cash flows provided by operating activities | $7,887,823 |
| 2025 | purchases of property, plant and equipment | -$506,609 |
| 2025 | acquisition of a business | -$1,742,667 |
| 2025 | net cash flows used in investing activities | -$2,249,276 |
| 2025 | parent distributions | -$4,575,132 |
| 2025 | net cash flows used in financing activities | -$6,050,933 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period | $4,604,289 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, end of period | $4,191,903 |
| 2025 | income taxes paid | $2,624,756 |
| 2025 | initial recognition of right-of-use asset | $59,145 |
| 2025 | other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $347,535 |
| 2025 | non-controlling interest | -$443,769 |
| 2025 | receivables from franchisees, net of current portion | $2,109,007 |
| 2025 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,453,172 |
| 2025 | loss | $27,487 |
| 2025 | intangible assets, net | $35,872,741 |
| 2025 | goodwill | $40,360,774 |
| 2025 | receivables from franchisees, current portion, net | $2,999,235 |
| 2025 | current portion of lease obligations | $319,139 |
| 2025 | related party notes | $18,000,000 |
| 2025 | lease obligations, net of current portion | $565,260 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $474,076 |
| 2025 | income tax expense | -$1,607,871 |
| 2025 | net | -$412,386 |
| 2025 | cash paid for amounts included in the measurement of operating lease obligations | $400,758 |
| 2025 | selling, general and administrative | $25,868,210 |
| 2025 | amortization | $2,364,936 |
| 2025 | other liabilities | $31,539 |
| 2025 | interest paid | $5,591,000 |
| 2025 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,432,418 |
| 2024 | receivables from franchisees, current portion, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,835,331 |
| 2024 | inventories, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,268,849 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $678,375 |
| 2024 | property, plant and equipment, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,135,933 |
| 2024 | right-of-use assets, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,155,282 |
| 2024 | intangible assets, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $38,237,677 |
| 2024 | receivables from franchisees, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,089,910 |
| 2024 | prepaid commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,778,198 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $55,786 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $98,719,046 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,643,733 |
| 2024 | current portion of lease obligationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $320,560 |
| 2024 | advertising fundsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,285,911 |
| 2024 | franchisee depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,997,925 |
| 2024 | other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $319,127 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,821,196 |
| 2024 | long-term debt, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $29,487,668 |
| 2024 | related party notesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,000,000 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,433,248 |
| 2024 | lease obligations, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $834,722 |
| 2024 | other non-current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $409,194 |
| 2024 | total non-current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $62,560,174 |
| 2024 | parent capitalMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $27,350,161 |
| 2024 | operating revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $39,569,188 |
| 2024 | interest, service charges and other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,039,616 |
| 2024 | total net revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $45,264,052 |
| 2024 | manufacturingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,984,988 |
| 2024 | selling, general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,143,559 |
| 2024 | total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $34,760,473 |
| 2024 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,503,579 |
| 2024 | loss | -$4,268 |
| 2024 | interest expense, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,899,759 |
| 2024 | consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,128,963 |
| 2024 | net loss attributable to the non-controlling interestMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$258,573 |
| 2024 | provision for credit lossesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $360,642 |
| 2024 | depreciation and leasehold improvement amortization | $250,106 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,364,022 |
| 2024 | amortization of debt issuance costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,989 |
| 2024 | receivables from franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $103,598 |
| 2024 | prepaid commissionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,565,346 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $433,478 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$93,401 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,176,809 |
| 2024 | franchisee depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,336,810 |
| 2024 | other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$148,814 |
| 2024 | other liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $29,676 |
| 2024 | lease obligationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$302,341 |
| 2024 | acquisition of a business | -$50,000 |
| 2024 | parent distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,800,000 |
| 2024 | net cash flows used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,800,000 |
| 2024 | net | $1,070,821 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,533,468 |
| 2024 | interest paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,876,271 |
| 2024 | income taxes paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,209,470 |
| 2024 | cash paid for amounts included in the measurement of operating lease obligationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $388,640 |
| 2024 | initial recognition of right-of-use asset | $143,251 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,604,289 |
| 2024 | receivables from franchisees, current portion, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,835,331 |
| 2024 | inventories, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,268,849 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,386,844 |
| 2024 | property, plant and equipment, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,135,933 |
| 2024 | intangible assets, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $38,237,677 |
| 2024 | goodwillMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $38,879,416 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,253,940 |
| 2024 | advertising fundsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,285,911 |
| 2024 | franchisee depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,997,925 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,821,196 |
| 2024 | long-term debt, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $29,487,668 |
| 2024 | related party notesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,000,000 |
| 2024 | deferred income taxes, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,395,342 |
| 2024 | other non-current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $409,194 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $71,381,370 |
| 2024 | parent capitalMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $27,350,161 |
| 2024 | non-controlling interestMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$12,485 |
| 2024 | operating revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $39,569,188 |
| 2024 | initial franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,655,248 |
| 2024 | interest, service charges and other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,039,616 |
| 2024 | total net revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $45,264,052 |
| 2024 | operating and trainingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,631,926 |
| 2024 | total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $34,760,473 |
| 2024 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,503,579 |
| 2024 | interest expense, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,899,759 |
| 2024 | income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,479,125 |
| 2024 | consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,128,963 |
| 2024 | consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,128,963 |
| 2024 | depreciation | $250,106 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,364,022 |
| 2024 | deferred income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$807,140 |
| 2024 | amortization of debt issuance costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,989 |
| 2024 | inventoriesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $447,297 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $433,478 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$93,401 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,176,809 |
| 2024 | advertising fundsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,059 |
| 2024 | franchisee depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,336,810 |
| 2024 | other liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $29,676 |
| 2024 | lease obligationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$302,341 |
| 2024 | purchases of property, plant and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$89,381 |
| 2024 | net cash flows used in investing activity | -$175,927 |
| 2024 | parent distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,800,000 |
| 2024 | net increase | $1,070,821 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,533,468 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, end of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,604,289 |
| 2024 | interest paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,876,271 |
| 2024 | income taxes paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,209,470 |
| 2024 | cash paid for amounts included in the measurement of operating lease obligationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $388,640 |
| 2024 | deferred income taxes, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,395,342 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,604,289 |
| 2024 | income before income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,608,088 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,386,844 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $71,381,370 |
| 2024 | goodwillMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $38,879,416 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,253,940 |
| 2024 | receivables from franchisees, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,089,910 |
| 2024 | manufacturingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,984,988 |
| 2024 | provision for credit lossesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $360,642 |
| 2024 | total non-current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $88,332,202 |
| 2024 | non-controlling interestMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$12,485 |
| 2024 | consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,128,963 |
| 2024 | operating and trainingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,631,926 |
| 2024 | inventoriesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $447,297 |
| 2024 | lease obligations, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $834,722 |
| 2024 | prepaid commissionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,565,346 |
| 2024 | other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$148,814 |
| 2024 | initial franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,655,248 |
| 2024 | income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,479,125 |
| 2024 | net cash flows used in investing activities | -$175,927 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, end of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,604,289 |
| 2024 | total non-current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $62,560,174 |
| 2024 | purchases of property, plant and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$89,381 |
| 2024 | deferred income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$807,140 |
| 2024 | advertising fundsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,059 |
| 2024 | net cash flows provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,046,748 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $678,375 |
| 2024 | right-of-use assets, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,155,282 |
| 2024 | amortization of right-of-use asset | $302,341 |
| 2024 | prepaid commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,778,198 |
| 2024 | selling, general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,143,559 |
| 2024 | amortization of right - of - use asset | $302,341 |
| 2024 | other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $319,127 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,433,248 |
| 2024 | receivables from franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $103,598 |
| 2024 | net cash flows provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,046,748 |
| 2024 | income before income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,608,088 |
| 2024 | net loss attributable to the non-controlling interestMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$258,573 |
| 2024 | net cash flows used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,800,000 |
| 2024 | initial recognition of right - of - use asset | $143,251 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $98,719,046 |
| 2024 | total non-current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $88,332,202 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,643,733 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $55,786 |
| 2024 | current portion of lease obligationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $320,560 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents | $3,533,468 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,111,853 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $10,359,191 |
| 2023 | property, plant and equipment, net | $2,259,241 |
| 2023 | right-of-use assets, net | $1,314,373 |
| 2023 | intangible assets, net | $40,560,885 |
| 2023 | goodwill | $38,871,101 |
| 2023 | receivables from franchisees, net of current portion | $2,391,757 |
| 2023 | current portion of lease obligations | $275,352 |
| 2023 | prepaid commissions | $4,212,852 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,064,125 |
| 2023 | franchisee depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $661,115 |
| 2023 | other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $467,941 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $7,483,519 |
| 2023 | related party notes | $18,000,000 |
| 2023 | deferred income taxes, net | $7,202,482 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue, net of current portion | $6,446,254 |
| 2023 | lease obligations, net of current portion | $1,039,021 |
| 2023 | other non-current liabilities | $376,760 |
| 2023 | total non-current liabilities | $62,530,196 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | $70,013,715 |
| 2023 | parent capital | $29,765,383 |
| 2023 | operating revenues | $36,442,144 |
| 2023 | interest, service charges and other income | $1,272,652 |
| 2023 | total net revenues | $40,996,221 |
| 2023 | operating and training | $3,624,960 |
| 2023 | manufacturing | $4,448,823 |
| 2023 | selling, general and administrative | $23,300,589 |
| 2023 | income from operations | $9,621,849 |
| 2023 | interest expense, net | $5,879,568 |
| 2023 | income before income taxes | $3,534,098 |
| 2023 | income tax expense | -$1,058,719 |
| 2023 | consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,475,379 |
| 2023 | consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,475,379 |
| 2023 | provision for credit losses | $226,965 |
| 2023 | depreciation | $265,252 |
| 2023 | amortization | $2,387,578 |
| 2023 | amortization of right - of - use asset | $298,507 |
| 2023 | deferred income taxes | -$1,393,013 |
| 2023 | receivables from franchisees | -$119,822 |
| 2023 | inventories | -$283,913 |
| 2023 | prepaid commission | $508,714 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$502,849 |
| 2023 | advertising fundsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$378,040 |
| 2023 | other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $260,374 |
| 2023 | other liabilities | $2,021 |
| 2023 | lease obligations | -$298,506 |
| 2023 | net cash flows provided by operating activities | $2,483,213 |
| 2023 | purchases of property, plant and equipment | -$169,487 |
| 2023 | parent distributions | -$5,250,000 |
| 2023 | net cash flows used in financing activities | -$5,361,566 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period | $6,581,308 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents, end of period | $3,533,468 |
| 2023 | income taxes paid | $2,153,631 |
| 2023 | cash paid for amounts included in the measurement of operating lease obligations | $321,151 |
| 2023 | initial recognition of right - of - use asset | $1,380,507 |
| 2023 | receivables from franchisees, current portion, net | $2,997,724 |
| 2023 | initial franchise fees | $3,281,425 |
| 2023 | non-controlling interest | $246,088 |
| 2023 | net loss attributable to the non-controlling interest | -$266,398 |
| 2023 | amortization of debt issuance costs | $58,736 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$612,543 |
| 2023 | inventories, net | $2,716,146 |
| 2023 | advertising fundsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,277,852 |
| 2023 | total expenses | $31,374,372 |
| 2023 | long-term debt, net | $29,465,679 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$393,660 |
| 2023 | net cash flows used in investing activity | -$169,487 |
| 2023 | net increase | -$3,047,840 |
| 2023 | interest paid | $5,820,225 |
| 2023 | franchisee depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$200,925 |
| 2023 | total non-current assets | $89,665,995 |
| 2023 | other assets | $55,786 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,737,134 |
| 2023 | total assets | $100,025,186 |
| — | total ld parent, inc. stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $27,350,161 |
| — | total stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $27,337,676 |
| — | total liabilities and stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $98,719,046 |
| — | total ld parent, inc. stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $29,765,383 |
| — | total stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $27,337,676 |
| — | total liabilities and stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $100,025,186 |
| — | total ld parent, inc. stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,529,281 |
| — | total stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $30,011,471 |
| — | total stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,085,512 |
| — | total ld parent, inc. stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $27,350,161 |
| — | total liabilities and stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $97,932,922 |
| — | total liabilities and stockholders’ equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $98,719,046 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.





