
VIO Med Spa
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching VIO Med Spa franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
VIO Med Spa provides aesthetic and wellness services, including skin treatments, injectables, body contouring and hair restoration. Its locations offer consultations and treatment plans for adult clients seeking cosmetic services.
Headline figures
VIO Med Spa quick facts
- Is VIO Med Spa a franchise?
- Yes. VIO Med Spa offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 62 franchised and 2 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 71).
- How much does it cost to open a VIO Med Spa franchise?
- The VIO Med Spa Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $642,722 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 30). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the VIO Med Spa initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $50,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 22). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does VIO Med Spa charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 23). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1.5% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 23). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does VIO Med Spa disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The VIO Med Spa FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 66). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many VIO Med Spa locations are there?
- The FDD reports 64 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 71). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is VIO Med Spa a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $642,722 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 16 separate groups: adjusted operating results for 1 affiliate company owned operates Spa not management business locations; adjusted operating results for 1 affiliate company owned operates Spa not management business locations; other measures for 13 franchise locations; other measures for 12 franchise locations; other measures for 51 franchise locations; other measures for 8 franchise locations; other measures for 7 franchise locations; other measures for 31 franchise locations; other measures for 3 franchise locations; other measures for 3 franchise locations; other measures for 4 franchise locations; other measures for 13 franchise locations; other measures for 2 franchise locations; other measures for 1 franchise locations; other measures for 7 franchise locations; other measures for 3 franchise locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 8 in 2025, to 64 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose; multi-unit packages are listed but not included in the headline range.
- Single Spa total investment rangePDF p. 30$642,722
- Multiunit total first Spa+development rangeMulti-unitPDF p. 33$715,722
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 22
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty weekly gross sales alternative fixed regulatoryMain ongoing fee
49 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
16 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- Company Spa 1; opened October2016 convertedJanuary2018
- Excluded
- No new company outlets; two operational company Spas reported separately.
- Method
- Unaudited non-GAAP historical; payroll includes owner salary shown separately as Spa manager. Franchise fee adjustments hypothetical. Local marketing no adjustment because existing expense meets/exceeds requirement. EBITDA excludes interest taxes depreciation amortization.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- Company Spa 2; opened February2020
- Excluded
- No new company outlets; two operational company Spas reported separately.
- Method
- Unaudited non-GAAP historical; payroll includes owner salary shown separately as Spa manager. Franchise fee adjustments hypothetical. Local marketing no adjustment because existing expense meets/exceeds requirement. EBITDA excludes interest taxes depreciation amortization.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 13 locations
- Who is counted
- 51 operational franchise outlets age1+calendar years including2025; 16Spa 35SpaManagement
- Period
- mean Spa gross sales
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 12 locations
- Who is counted
- 51 operational franchise outlets age1+calendar years including2025; 16Spa 35SpaManagement
- Period
- mean Spa gross sales
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 51 locations
- Who is counted
- 51 operational franchise outlets age1+calendar years including2025; 16Spa 35SpaManagement
- Period
- mean Spa gross sales
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- 31 operational franchise outlets age2+calendar years including2025; 11Spa 20SpaManagement
- Period
- number above average
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 7 locations
- Who is counted
- 31 operational franchise outlets age2+calendar years including2025; 11Spa 20SpaManagement
- Period
- mean Spa gross sales
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 31 locations
- Who is counted
- 31 operational franchise outlets age2+calendar years including2025; 11Spa 20SpaManagement
- Period
- number above average
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- Table 5: 2025 operational franchise outlets operating for 3 or more calendar years — 1st quartile
- Period
- percent above average
- Excluded
- New outlets not open for the full 2025 calendar year and three outlets terminated or ceased operations during 2025 are excluded; Spa Management Business results reflect underlying Spa Gross Sales only.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- 13 operational franchise outlets age3+calendar years including2025; 6Spa 7SpaManagement
- Period
- sample
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 4 locations
- Who is counted
- 13 operational franchise outlets age3+calendar years including2025; 6Spa 7SpaManagement
- Period
- number above average
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 13 locations
- Who is counted
- 13 operational franchise outlets age3+calendar years including2025; 6Spa 7SpaManagement
- Period
- mean Spa gross sales
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- 7 operational franchise outlets age4+calendar years including2025; 3Spa 4SpaManagement
- Period
- number above average
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- 7 operational franchise outlets age4+calendar years including2025; 3Spa 4SpaManagement
- Period
- mean Spa gross sales
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 7 locations
- Who is counted
- 7 operational franchise outlets age4+calendar years including2025; 3Spa 4SpaManagement
- Period
- number above average
- Excluded
- 11newnot full2025;3terminated/ceased during2025 excluded; no management-business own financial data.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- Table 5: 2025 operational franchise outlets operating for 3 or more calendar years — 2nd quartile
- Period
- mean Spa gross sales
- Excluded
- New outlets not open for the full 2025 calendar year and three outlets terminated or ceased operations during 2025 are excluded; Spa Management Business results reflect underlying Spa Gross Sales only.
- Method
- Unaudited nonGAAP historical reported underlying Spa gross sales, not management-business revenue/income; gross sales excludes sales taxes discounts allowances returns. Quartiles rank gross sales.
These groups are never combined. Adjusted company-owned operating results cannot be divided by franchised revenue to calculate a franchisee profit margin.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71
Net +30 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($642,722) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 56 to 64 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 30
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 22
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company Spa 1; opened October2016 convertedJanuary2018 · PDF p. 66
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company Spa 2; opened February2020 · PDF p. 67; PDF p. 68
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 51 operational franchise outlets age1+calendar years including2025; 16Spa 35Spa… · PDF p. 69
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 51 operational franchise outlets age1+calendar years including2025; 16Spa 35Spa… · PDF p. 69
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 51 operational franchise outlets age1+calendar years including2025; 16Spa 35Spa… · PDF p. 69
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 31 operational franchise outlets age2+calendar years including2025; 11Spa 20Spa… · PDF p. 69
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 31 operational franchise outlets age2+calendar years including2025; 11Spa 20Spa… · PDF p. 69
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 31 operational franchise outlets age2+calendar years including2025; 11Spa 20Spa… · PDF p. 69
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 5: 2025 operational franchise outlets operating for 3 or more calendar ye… · PDF p. 70
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 13 operational franchise outlets age3+calendar years including2025; 6Spa 7SpaMa… · PDF p. 70
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 13 operational franchise outlets age3+calendar years including2025; 6Spa 7SpaMa… · PDF p. 70
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 13 operational franchise outlets age3+calendar years including2025; 6Spa 7SpaMa… · PDF p. 70
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 7 operational franchise outlets age4+calendar years including2025; 3Spa 4SpaMan… · PDF p. 70
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 7 operational franchise outlets age4+calendar years including2025; 3Spa 4SpaMan… · PDF p. 70
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 7 operational franchise outlets age4+calendar years including2025; 3Spa 4SpaMan… · PDF p. 70
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 5: 2025 operational franchise outlets operating for 3 or more calendar ye… · PDF p. 70
- [19]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 71
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
83 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | due from related parties | $327,322 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $2,093,523 |
| 2025 | restricted cash | $17,258 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable | $33,000 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other current assets | $153,871 |
| 2025 | current portion of contract costs asset | $417,346 |
| 2025 | intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization | $684,611 |
| 2025 | contract cost assets, net of current portion | $529,456 |
| 2025 | total assets | $3,419,784 |
| 2025 | liabilities and member's equity current liabilities accounts payable | $50,611 |
| 2025 | accrued expenses | $79,983 |
| 2025 | brand development fund liability | $17,258 |
| 2025 | due to related parties | $175,153 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue, net of current portion | $1,311,154 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $2,634,101 |
| 2025 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $785,683 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and member's equity | $3,419,784 |
| 2025 | cost of revenue | $337,092 |
| 2025 | income from operations | $416,607 |
| 2025 | other income interest income | $16,140 |
| 2025 | net income | $432,747 |
| 2025 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $255,341 |
| 2025 | amounts due to | $97,595 |
| 2025 | member's equity, ending | $785,683 |
| 2025 | cash flows from operating activities net income | $432,747 |
| 2025 | depreciation | $17,198 |
| 2025 | amortization | $29,222 |
| 2025 | decreaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,000 |
| 2025 | increase in prepaid expenses and other current assets | -$128,456 |
| 2025 | decrease in contract costs assets | $90,747 |
| 2025 | increase in due from related parties | -$89,773 |
| 2025 | increase in accounts payable | $31,346 |
| 2025 | increase | $55,582 |
| 2025 | decrease) increase in brand development fund liability | -$88,045 |
| 2025 | decrease in deferred revenue | -$293,692 |
| 2025 | increase in due to related parties | $175,153 |
| 2025 | cash flows from investing activities acquisition of intangible assets | -$860,000 |
| 2025 | acquisition of property and equipment | -$119,636 |
| 2025 | cash flows from financing activities advances from member | $97,595 |
| 2025 | net cash from financing activities | $97,595 |
| 2025 | net change in cash and restricted cash | -$592,843 |
| 2025 | cash and restricted cash , ending | $627,994 |
| 2025 | property and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation | $112,194 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $1,322,947 |
| 2025 | revenue | $6,366,875 |
| 2025 | net cash from investing activities | -$979,636 |
| 2025 | net cash from operating activities | $289,198 |
| 2025 | total noncurrent assets | $1,326,261 |
| 2025 | selling, general and administrative expenses | $5,613,176 |
| 2025 | gross profit | $6,029,783 |
| 2025 | decreaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $40,169 |
| 2025 | current portion of deferred revenue | $999,942 |
| 2025 | assets current assets cash | $610,736 |
| 2025 | cash and restricted cash , beginning | $1,220,837 |
| 2025 | unbilled receivables | $533,990 |
| 2024 | loss on disposal of property and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,417 |
| 2024 | increase in accounts receivable | -$50,000 |
| 2024 | increase in unbilled receivables | -$258,465 |
| 2024 | increase) decrease in prepaid expenses and other current assets | -$18,512 |
| 2024 | due from related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $237,549 |
| 2024 | assets current assets cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,115,534 |
| 2024 | restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $105,303 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $50,000 |
| 2024 | unbilled receivablesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $574,159 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,415 |
| 2024 | property and equipment, net of accumulated depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,756 |
| 2024 | contract cost assets, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $518,527 |
| 2024 | total noncurrent assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $528,283 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,232,514 |
| 2024 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,401 |
| 2024 | brand development fund liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $105,303 |
| 2024 | current portion of deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $685,442 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $834,411 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,142,762 |
| 2024 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $255,341 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,232,514 |
| 2024 | revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,019,657 |
| 2024 | cost of revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $451,546 |
| 2024 | gross profitMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,568,111 |
| 2024 | selling, general and administrative expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,032,655 |
| 2024 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,535,456 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,551,220 |
| 2024 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$898,757 |
| 2024 | member's equity, ending | $255,341 |
| 2024 | loss on disposal of property and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,417 |
| 2024 | decreaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$258,465 |
| 2024 | increase in prepaid expenses and other current assets | -$18,512 |
| 2024 | decrease in contract costs assets | $145,821 |
| 2024 | increase in due from related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$234,927 |
| 2024 | decrease) increase in brand development fund liability | $105,303 |
| 2024 | decrease in deferred revenue | -$209,192 |
| 2024 | net cash from operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,055,422 |
| 2024 | acquisition of property and equipment | -$5,315 |
| 2024 | net cash from investing activities | -$5,315 |
| 2024 | net cash from financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$555,529 |
| 2024 | net change in cash and restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $494,578 |
| 2024 | cash and restricted cash , beginningMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $726,259 |
| 2024 | cash and restricted cash , endingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,220,837 |
| 2024 | assets current assets cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,115,534 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $50,000 |
| 2024 | unbilled receivablesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $574,159 |
| 2024 | current portion of contract costs assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $596,271 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,704,231 |
| 2024 | property and equipment, net of accumulated depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,756 |
| 2024 | contract cost assets, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $518,527 |
| 2024 | total noncurrent assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $528,283 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,232,514 |
| 2024 | brand development fund liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $105,303 |
| 2024 | current portion of deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $685,442 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $834,411 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,142,762 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,977,173 |
| 2024 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $255,341 |
| 2024 | revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,019,657 |
| 2024 | cost of revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $451,546 |
| 2024 | gross profitMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,568,111 |
| 2024 | selling, general and administrative expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,032,655 |
| 2024 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,535,456 |
| 2024 | other income | $15,764 |
| 2024 | total other income | $15,764 |
| 2024 | member's deficit, beginning | -$898,757 |
| 2024 | amounts due from member | -$397,122 |
| 2024 | cash flows from operating activities net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,551,220 |
| 2024 | increase in due from related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$234,927 |
| 2024 | increaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,757 |
| 2024 | decrease) increase in accrued expenses | -$24,540 |
| 2024 | increase in brand development fund liability | $105,303 |
| 2024 | decrease) increase in deferred revenue | -$209,192 |
| 2024 | net cash from operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,055,422 |
| 2024 | cash flows from financing activities advances to member | -$397,122 |
| 2024 | net cash from financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$555,529 |
| 2024 | cash and restricted cash , beginningMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $726,259 |
| 2024 | cash and restricted cash , endingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,220,837 |
| 2024 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $28,540 |
| 2024 | increaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$24,540 |
| 2024 | decreaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$50,000 |
| 2024 | advances to member | -$397,122 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,415 |
| 2024 | total noncurrent liabilities | $2,142,762 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,704,231 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,977,173 |
| 2024 | restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $105,303 |
| 2024 | net change in cash and restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $494,578 |
| 2024 | liabilities and member's equity current liabilities accounts payable | $19,265 |
| 2024 | amounts due to | -$397,122 |
| 2024 | decreaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $145,821 |
| 2024 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $28,540 |
| 2024 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,401 |
| 2024 | repayment of long-term debtMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$158,407 |
| 2024 | due from related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $237,549 |
| 2024 | increase in accounts payable | $4,757 |
| 2024 | cash flows from operating activities net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,551,220 |
| 2024 | accounts payable | $19,265 |
| 2024 | repayment of long-term debtMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$158,407 |
| 2024 | other income interest income | $15,764 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,232,514 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,551,220 |
| 2024 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $255,341 |
| 2024 | cash from investing activities acquisition of property and equipment | -$5,315 |
| 2024 | current portion of contract costs assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $596,271 |
| 2023 | increase) decrease in prepaid expenses and other current assets | $14,531 |
| 2023 | assets current assets cash | $726,259 |
| 2023 | unbilled receivables | $315,694 |
| 2023 | current portion of contract costs asset | $710,746 |
| 2023 | due from related parties | $2,622 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $1,762,224 |
| 2023 | contract cost assets, net of current portion | $549,873 |
| 2023 | total noncurrent assets | $598,271 |
| 2023 | total assets | $2,360,495 |
| 2023 | accounts payable | $14,508 |
| 2023 | accrued expenses | $48,941 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $799,691 |
| 2023 | long-term debt, net of current maturities | $155,607 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue, net of current portion | $2,303,954 |
| 2023 | total noncurrent liabilities | $2,459,561 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | $3,259,252 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and member's equity | $2,360,495 |
| 2023 | revenue | $3,118,456 |
| 2023 | cost of revenue | $275,542 |
| 2023 | income from operations | $166,367 |
| 2023 | interest expense | -$3,301 |
| 2023 | total other income | -$3,301 |
| 2023 | member's deficit, beginning | -$622,629 |
| 2023 | amounts due from member | -$439,194 |
| 2023 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$898,757 |
| 2023 | cash flows from operating activities net income | $163,066 |
| 2023 | increase in due from related parties | -$1,768 |
| 2023 | increase | -$29,505 |
| 2023 | decrease) increase in deferred revenue | $1,239,751 |
| 2023 | net cash from operating activities | $864,975 |
| 2023 | cash from investing activities acquisition of property and equipment | -$6,512 |
| 2023 | repayment of long-term debt | -$6,202 |
| 2023 | repayment of related party note payable | -$788,098 |
| 2023 | net cash from financing activities | -$1,233,494 |
| 2023 | net change in cash and restricted cash | -$375,031 |
| 2023 | cash and restricted cash , beginning | $1,101,290 |
| 2023 | cash and restricted cash , ending | $726,259 |
| 2023 | depreciation | $35,426 |
| 2023 | increase in unbilled receivables | -$148,269 |
| 2023 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$898,757 |
| 2023 | liabilities and member's equity | $2,800 |
| 2023 | decrease | -$448,984 |
| 2023 | selling, general and administrative expenses | $2,676,547 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other current assets | $6,903 |
| 2023 | property and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation | $48,398 |
| 2023 | cash flows from financing activities advances to member | -$439,194 |
| 2023 | current portion of deferred revenue | $733,442 |
| 2023 | gross profit | $2,842,914 |
| 2023 | net income | $163,066 |
| 2023 | decrease) increase in accrued expenses | $40,727 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CO 2023 — reacquired
“2023 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CO 2023 — ceased other
“2023 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CO 2023 — end
“2023 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CO 2024 — opened
“2024 1 1 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CO 2024 — start
“2024 1 1 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CA 2025 — terminated
“2025 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CA 2025 — nonrenewed
“2025 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CA 2025 — opened
“2025 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CA 2025 — start
“2025 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CO 2024 — ceased other
“2024 1 1 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CT 2024 — ceased other
“2024 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CO 2024 — end
“2024 1 1 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CO 2025 — terminated
“2025 2 0 1 0 0 1 0”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CT 2024 — reacquired
“2024 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CO 2024 — reacquired
“2024 1 1 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CO 2025 — ceased other
“2025 2 0 1 0 0 1 0”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CT 2024 — end
“2024 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CT 2024 — opened
“2024 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CT 2025 — reacquired
“2025 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CT 2025 — ceased other
“2025 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CT 2025 — nonrenewed
“2025 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 GA 2024 — start
“2024 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 GA 2023 — nonrenewed
“2023 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 FL 2025 — end
“2025 10 1 0 0 0 0 11”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 GA 2024 — nonrenewed
“2024 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 GA 2023 — reacquired
“2023 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 GA 2023 — terminated
“2023 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 FL 2025 — terminated
“2025 10 1 0 0 0 0 11”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 FL 2025 — reacquired
“2025 10 1 0 0 0 0 11”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 GA 2024 — ceased other
“2024 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IL 2023 — end
“2023 2 0 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IL 2023 — reacquired
“2023 2 0 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IL 2024 — opened
“2024 2 0 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 GA 2025 — end
“2025 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IL 2023 — ceased other
“2023 2 0 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 GA 2025 — ceased other
“2025 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IL 2023 — nonrenewed
“2023 2 0 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IL 2023 — opened
“2023 2 0 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IN 2023 — ceased other
“2023 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IL 2025 — opened
“2025 2 1 0 0 0 0 3”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IN 2023 — reacquired
“2023 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IL 2025 — start
“2025 2 1 0 0 0 0 3”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IN 2024 — start
“2024 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IL 2025 — ceased other
“2025 2 1 0 0 0 0 3”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IN 2024 — opened
“2024 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IN 2023 — opened
“2023 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IN 2023 — start
“2023 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 MA 2023 — reacquired
“2023 1 1 0 0 0 0 2”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 IN 2025 — end
“2025 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 CO 2023 — opened
“2023 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.




