FF

    Face Foundrie

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Face Foundrie franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Face Foundrie franchise specializes in advanced facial treatments and skincare services, offering clients customized solutions through professional-grade equipm

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Face Foundrie franchise?
    The Face Foundrie Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $621,800 for total initial investment high (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24); $365,370 for total initial investment low (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24); $24,000 for required grand opening digital marketing total (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Face Foundrie initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $50,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 23). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does Face Foundrie charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $3 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Face Foundrie disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Face Foundrie FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 61). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $621,800 (Total initial investment high); $365,370 (Total initial investment low); $24,000 (Required grand opening digital marketing total); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 35 separate groups: other measures for 4 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 12 Franchised locations; other measures for 12 Franchised locations; other measures for 13 Franchised locations; other measures for 12 Franchised locations; other measures for 49 Franchised locations; other measures for 13 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 22 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 13 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 13 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 14 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 53 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 22 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 3 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 19 Franchised locations; other measures for 12 Franchised locations; other measures for 3 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 19 Franchised locations; other measures for 12 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 18 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned / corporate locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned / corporate locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned / corporate locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned / corporate locations; other measures for 4 Affiliate-owned / corporate locations; other measures for 7 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 303,779 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 19 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 1,126,216 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 597,792 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 37 Corporate and franchised locations; other measures for 954,690 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 552,527 Corporate and franchised locations. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 3 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (3)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Required grand opening digital marketingPDF p. 27$24,000
    • Total initial investment lowPDF p. 24$365,370
    • Total initial investment highPDF p. 24$621,800

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 23
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty rateMain ongoing fee

    45 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    35 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    Corporate Facial Bars
    Period
    Median Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 12 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised Facial Bars — second quartile
    Period
    second quartile
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 12 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised Facial Bars — third quartile
    Period
    third quartile
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised Facial Bars — bottom quartile
    Period
    bottom quartile
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 12 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised Facial Bars — top quartile
    Period
    top quartile
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 49 locations

    Who is counted
    All franchised Facial Bars
    Period
    Lowest Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    Corporate and franchised — top quartile
    Period
    top quartile
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 22 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 3 years or more
    Period
    Number of all bars
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    Corporate and franchised — second quartile
    Period
    second quartile
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    Corporate and franchised — third quartile
    Period
    third quartile
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 14 locations

    Who is counted
    Corporate and franchised — bottom quartile
    Period
    bottom quartile
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 53 locations

    Who is counted
    All corporate and franchised Facial Bars
    Period
    At or above average count
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 22 locations

    Who is counted
    22 corporate and franchised Facial Bars open three years or more as of Dec. 31, 2025.
    Period
    Average Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Open prior to Dec. 31, 2022; full 2025 reporting period; figures are unaudited point-of-sale Gross Sales.
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    3 corporate Facial Bars open three years or more as of Dec. 31, 2025.
    Period
    Highest Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Open prior to Dec. 31, 2022; full 2025 reporting period; unaudited POS data.
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 19 locations

    Who is counted
    19 franchised Facial Bars open three years or more as of Dec. 31, 2025.
    Period
    Highest Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Open prior to Dec. 31, 2022; full 2025 reporting period; unaudited POS data.
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 12 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 2–3 full calendar years
    Period
    Number of franchised bars
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 3 years or more
    Period
    At/above average
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 19 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 3 years or more
    Period
    Lowest Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 12 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 2–3 full calendar years
    Period
    Number of all bars
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years
    Period
    Highest Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 18 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years
    Period
    Highest Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Single corporate Facial Bar: Edina, Minnesota
    Period
    2024 Gross Sales from Membership
    Excluded
    Three corporate bars excluded because not operated for the full reporting period; results are individual location data
    Method
    Actual sales and expense reports; not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Single corporate Facial Bar: Minneapolis, Minnesota
    Period
    2025 Marketing Contribution
    Excluded
    Three corporate bars excluded because not operated for the full reporting period; results are individual location data
    Method
    Actual sales and expense reports; not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Single corporate Facial Bar: Maple Grove, Minnesota
    Period
    2025 Gift Card Redemptions
    Excluded
    Three corporate bars excluded because not operated for the full reporting period; results are individual location data
    Method
    Actual sales and expense reports; not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Single corporate Facial Bar: Austin, Texas
    Period
    2024 Gross Sales from Product Sales
    Excluded
    Three corporate bars excluded because not operated for the full reporting period; results are individual location data
    Method
    Actual sales and expense reports; not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    Four affiliate-owned corporate Facial Bars operating for all of 2025
    Period
    2025 Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Three corporate Facial Bars not operating for the full reporting period excluded
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 7 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years
    Period
    At/above average
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 303,779 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years
    Period
    Lowest Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 19 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years
    Period
    Number of all bars
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1,126,216 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years
    Period
    Highest Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 597,792 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years
    Period
    Average Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 37 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years
    Period
    At/above average
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 954,690 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years
    Period
    Average Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 2–3 full calendar years
    Period
    Number of corporate bars
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 552,527 locations

    Who is counted
    Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years
    Period
    Median Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Full-year population only; newly opened / transferred outlets excluded as stated in Item 19
    Method
    Gross Sales reported by point-of-sales system; figures not audited

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 ·

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($24,000 – $621,800) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 23
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Corporate Facial Bars · PDF p. 61
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Facial Bars — second quartile · PDF p. 62
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Facial Bars — third quartile · PDF p. 62
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Facial Bars — bottom quartile · PDF p. 62
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Facial Bars — top quartile · PDF p. 62
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All franchised Facial Bars · PDF p. 62
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Corporate and franchised — top quartile · PDF p. 62
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 3 years or more · PDF p. 66
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Corporate and franchised — second quartile · PDF p. 62
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Corporate and franchised — third quartile · PDF p. 62
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Corporate and franchised — bottom quartile · PDF p. 62
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All corporate and franchised Facial Bars · PDF p. 62
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 22 corporate and franchised Facial Bars open three years or more as of Dec. 31,… · PDF p. 66
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3 corporate Facial Bars open three years or more as of Dec. 31, 2025. · PDF p. 66
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 19 franchised Facial Bars open three years or more as of Dec. 31, 2025. · PDF p. 66
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 2–3 full calendar years · PDF p. 66
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 3 years or more · PDF p. 66
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 3 years or more · PDF p. 66
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 2–3 full calendar years · PDF p. 66
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years · PDF p. 67
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years · PDF p. 67
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single corporate Facial Bar: Edina, Minnesota · PDF p. 68; PDF p. 69
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single corporate Facial Bar: Minneapolis, Minnesota · PDF p. 69; PDF p. 68
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single corporate Facial Bar: Maple Grove, Minnesota · PDF p. 69; PDF p. 70
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single corporate Facial Bar: Austin, Texas · PDF p. 69; PDF p. 70
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Four affiliate-owned corporate Facial Bars operating for all of 2025 · PDF p. 61
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years · PDF p. 67
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years · PDF p. 67
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years · PDF p. 67
    31. [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years · PDF p. 67
    32. [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years · PDF p. 67
    33. [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years · PDF p. 67
    34. [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years · PDF p. 67
    35. [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 2–3 full calendar years · PDF p. 66
    36. [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years · PDF p. 67

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025advertising fee revenue$884,430
    2025total current liabilities$4,154,073
    2025total non-current assets$367,935
    2025member equity$742,861
    2025total operating expenses$3,396,449
    2025cash and cash equivalents$4,078,197
    2025total liabilities$6,588,126
    2025total current assets$6,963,052
    2025total assets$7,330,987
    2025total non-current liabilities$2,434,053
    2025royalty fee revenue$2,700,074
    2025franchise fee revenue$698,111
    2025other operating revenue$238,409
    2025technology fee revenue$129,625
    2025total operating revenues$4,650,649
    2025operating income$1,254,200
    2025total other income$139,820
    2025net income$1,394,020
    2025net cash provided by operating activities$865,944
    2025net cash used in financing activities-$268,367
    2025net change in cash and cash equivalents$597,577
    2025cash and cash equivalents at end of period$4,078,197
    2024total non-current liabilities$2,012,570
    2024total liabilities$5,427,477
    2024net income$937,141
    2024cash and cash equivalents$3,480,620
    2024net change in cash and cash equivalents$1,511,497
    2024technology fee revenue$77,825
    2024member equity-$382,792
    2024net cash used in financing activities-$486,625
    2024total current assets$4,663,920
    2024total non-current assets$380,765
    2024total assets$5,044,685
    2024total current liabilities$3,414,907
    2024royalty fee revenue$1,736,820
    2024advertising fee revenue$523,187
    2024franchise fee revenue$533,096
    2024other operating revenue$229,601
    2024total operating revenues$3,100,529
    2024total operating expenses$2,247,515
    2024operating income$853,014
    2024total other income$84,127
    2024net cash provided by operating activities$2,002,679
    2024net cash used in investing activities-$4,557
    2024cash and cash equivalents at end of period$3,480,620
    2023total operating revenues$1,988,011
    2023total liabilities$4,151,843
    2023total non-current liabilities$2,130,499
    2023franchise fee revenue$651,100
    2023operating income$186,273
    2023cash and cash equivalents$1,969,123
    2023total current assets$2,892,793
    2023total non-current assets$425,742
    2023total assets$3,318,535
    2023total current liabilities$2,021,344
    2023member equity-$833,308
    2023royalty fee revenue$1,067,442
    2023advertising fee revenue$158,797
    2023other operating revenue$74,412
    2023technology fee revenue$36,260
    2023total operating expenses$1,801,738
    2023total other income$47,416
    2023net income$233,689
    2023net cash provided by operating activities$885,097
    2023net cash used in investing activities-$20,000
    2023net cash used in financing activities-$507,842
    2023net change in cash and cash equivalents$357,255
    2023cash and cash equivalents at end of period$1,969,123

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 5 · PDF p. 15 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Background check fee per owner high

      “the fee will be in the amount of $200 to $300 for each owner”

      Note: The cited claim could not be confirmed from the full text of PDF page 15.

    • Item 7 · PDF p. 27 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Monthly digital marketing spend for 11 months

      “$4,500 monthly minimum digital marketing spend”

      Note: The cited claim could not be confirmed from the full text of PDF page 27.

    • Item 7 · PDF p. 24 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Total initial investment low

      “$365,370”

      Note: The cited claim could not be confirmed from the full text of PDF page 24.

    • Item 7 · PDF p. 24 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Total initial investment high

      “$621,800”

      Note: The cited claim could not be confirmed from the full text of PDF page 24.

    • Item 12 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Exclusive territory: No

      “As a result of our reserved rights described in this Item 12, you will not receive an exclusive territory.”

      Note: The cited claim could not be confirmed from the full text of PDF page 45.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years — Average Gross Sales — all

      “$597,792”

      Note: PDF text extraction splits the all-bars count as '1 9'; exact sample-size context cannot be quoted verbatim.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years — At/above average — all percent

      “37%”

      Note: All-bars cohort sample size is split as '1 9' in the returned PDF text; cannot quote it as 19.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years — Average Gross Sales — corporate

      “$954,690”

      Note: PDF text extraction splits the cohort count; cannot verify exact sample-size context from the returned page text.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years — Number of corporate bars

      “1”

      Note: PDF text extraction splits the cohort count; cannot verify exact sample-size context from the returned page text.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years — Median Gross Sales — all

      “$552,527”

      Note: All-bars cohort sample size is split as '1 9' in the returned PDF text; cannot quote it as 19.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years — Highest Gross Sales — all

      “$1,126,216”

      Note: All-bars cohort sample size is split as '1 9' in the returned PDF text; cannot quote it as 19.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years — Number of all bars

      “19”

      Note: PDF text extraction splits the all-bars count as '1 9'; exact sample-size context cannot be quoted verbatim.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years — Lowest Gross Sales — all

      “$303,779”

      Note: All-bars cohort sample size is split as '1 9' in the returned PDF text; cannot quote it as 19.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Facial Bars open 1–2 full calendar years — At/above average — all count

      “7”

      Note: All-bars cohort sample size is split as '1 9' in the returned PDF text; cannot quote it as 19.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.