UK

    UNI K WAX

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching UNI K WAX franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    UNI K WAX franchise specializes in professional waxing services, offering a streamlined beauty salon concept focused on hair removal treatments.

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a UNI K WAX franchise?
    The UNI K WAX Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $413,912–$768,600 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the UNI K WAX initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $49,500 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 10). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does UNI K WAX charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1000% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does UNI K WAX disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The UNI K WAX FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 49). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many UNI K WAX locations are there?
    The FDD reports 35 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 50). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $413,912 – $768,600 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 41 separate groups: other measures for 1 Company-owned includes affiliates or Item2managed locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 32 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 32 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 32 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 32 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 32 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 32 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 32 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 32 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 1 in 2025, to 35 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty Fee — 7%Main ongoing fee

    52 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    41 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One company-owned qualifying studio
    Period
    Total Gross Sales
    Method
    Unaudited internal records. Actual reduced royalty2.9/brand1.9%; imputedadditional4.1/0.1% and65000manager; operatingincome with/without separately.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottomthird ranked independently on Gross Sales
    Period
    Average Gross Sales
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    All ranked independently on Gross Sales
    Period
    Average Gross Sales
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Top5 ranked independently on Gross Sales
    Period
    Median Gross Sales
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Topthird ranked independently on Gross Sales
    Period
    Median Gross Sales
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom5 ranked independently on Gross Sales
    Period
    Median Gross Sales
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Top5 independent Gross Sales rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Topthird independent Gross Sales rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottomthird independent Gross Sales rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom5 independent Gross Sales rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    All independent Gross Sales rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Topthird ranked independently on Net Sales
    Period
    Average Net Sales
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom5 ranked independently on Net Sales
    Period
    Average Net Sales
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    All ranked independently on Net Sales
    Period
    Average Net Sales
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Top5 ranked independently on Net Sales
    Period
    Median Net Sales
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottomthird ranked independently on Net Sales
    Period
    Median Net Sales
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Top5 independent Net Sales rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Topthird independent Net Sales rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottomthird independent Net Sales rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom5 independent Net Sales rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    All independent Net Sales rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottomthird ranked independently on Recurring Revenue
    Period
    Average Recurring Revenue
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom5 ranked independently on Recurring Revenue
    Period
    Average Recurring Revenue
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    All ranked independently on Recurring Revenue
    Period
    Average Recurring Revenue
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Top5 ranked independently on Recurring Revenue
    Period
    Median Recurring Revenue
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Topthird ranked independently on Recurring Revenue
    Period
    Median Recurring Revenue
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Top5 independent Recurring Revenue rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Topthird independent Recurring Revenue rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottomthird independent Recurring Revenue rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom5 independent Recurring Revenue rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    All independent Recurring Revenue rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottomthird ranked independently on Memberships
    Period
    Average Memberships
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom5 ranked independently on Memberships
    Period
    Average Memberships
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    All ranked independently on Memberships
    Period
    Average Memberships
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Top5 ranked independently on Memberships
    Period
    Median Memberships
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Topthird ranked independently on Memberships
    Period
    Median Memberships
    Excluded
    2 non-full-year excluded, one November opening and one renovation October onward.
    Method
    32 qualifying full-year franchise studios, POS unaudited; top5nested in topthird, bottom5nested bottomthird; ranks differ for each metric. Gross sales exclude tax/refunds/tips/FF&E; net less discounts. Recurring membershipdues/series.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom5 independent Memberships rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    All independent Memberships rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Top5 independent Memberships rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Topthird independent Memberships rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottomthird independent Memberships rank
    Period
    Number attained
    Excluded
    2not full-year
    Method
    POS unaudited; overlapping groups.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50

    Net +1 outlets, 2023–2025

    03420233420243520250+1

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($413,912 – $768,600) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 34 to 35 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    2. [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One company-owned qualifying studio · PDF p. 49
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottomthird ranked independently on Gross Sales · PDF p. 47
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All ranked independently on Gross Sales · PDF p. 47
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top5 ranked independently on Gross Sales · PDF p. 47
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Topthird ranked independently on Gross Sales · PDF p. 47
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom5 ranked independently on Gross Sales · PDF p. 47
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top5 independent Gross Sales rank · PDF p. 47
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Topthird independent Gross Sales rank · PDF p. 47
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottomthird independent Gross Sales rank · PDF p. 47
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom5 independent Gross Sales rank · PDF p. 47
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All independent Gross Sales rank · PDF p. 47
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Topthird ranked independently on Net Sales · PDF p. 48
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom5 ranked independently on Net Sales · PDF p. 48
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All ranked independently on Net Sales · PDF p. 48
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top5 ranked independently on Net Sales · PDF p. 48
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottomthird ranked independently on Net Sales · PDF p. 48
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top5 independent Net Sales rank · PDF p. 48
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Topthird independent Net Sales rank · PDF p. 48
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottomthird independent Net Sales rank · PDF p. 48
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom5 independent Net Sales rank · PDF p. 48
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All independent Net Sales rank · PDF p. 48
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottomthird ranked independently on Recurring Revenue · PDF p. 48
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom5 ranked independently on Recurring Revenue · PDF p. 48
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All ranked independently on Recurring Revenue · PDF p. 48
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top5 ranked independently on Recurring Revenue · PDF p. 48
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Topthird ranked independently on Recurring Revenue · PDF p. 48
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top5 independent Recurring Revenue rank · PDF p. 48
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Topthird independent Recurring Revenue rank · PDF p. 48
    31. [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottomthird independent Recurring Revenue rank · PDF p. 48
    32. [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom5 independent Recurring Revenue rank · PDF p. 48
    33. [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All independent Recurring Revenue rank · PDF p. 48
    34. [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottomthird ranked independently on Memberships · PDF p. 48
    35. [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom5 ranked independently on Memberships · PDF p. 48
    36. [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All ranked independently on Memberships · PDF p. 48
    37. [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top5 ranked independently on Memberships · PDF p. 48
    38. [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Topthird ranked independently on Memberships · PDF p. 48
    39. [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom5 independent Memberships rank · PDF p. 48
    40. [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All independent Memberships rank · PDF p. 48
    41. [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top5 independent Memberships rank · PDF p. 48
    42. [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Topthird independent Memberships rank · PDF p. 48
    43. [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottomthird independent Memberships rank · PDF p. 48
    44. [44]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 50

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    37 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.