Franchise opportunities compared
360clean vs Aire Master Of America
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- 360clean figures come from its 2025 FDD and Aire Master Of America figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Aire Master Of America discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (360clean: 7, Aire Master Of America: 6). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | 360clean | AMAire Master Of America |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $43,000 – $58,800 Total 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18 | $46,234 – $171,400 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $25,000 The fee includes the Business Grand Opening Package with initial marketing materials and certain cleaning equipment and products. 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 7%–14%; $1K/$2K min Royalty Fee 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $5.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 1% of percentage of gross sales Brand Development Fee 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $4.00 Advertising fee maximum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 69 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38 | 124 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +2 Calculated: 67 at end of 2022 → 69 at end of 2024 | +1 Calculated: 123 at end of 2022 → 124 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | 16 Closures, terminations & non-renewals in 2024 · Calculated turnover 21.9% of outlets at start of year 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38 | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2007 2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | 2006 2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Franchised (57 businesses) — revenue $3,600 – $1,626,305 range Gross Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37 Franchised (6 locations) — revenue — group of the bottom 10% reporting franchised businesses based on Gross Sales ac… $13,534 other Gross Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37 Franchised (14 locations) — revenue — group of the bottom 25% reporting franchised businesses based on Gross Sales ac… $31,362 other Gross Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37 +4 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting single-unit franchises with full calendar-year 2024 sales $29,723 other monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting multi-unit franchises with full calendar-year 2024 sales $81,686 other monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 26 reporting franchises in single-unit top 25% subgroup $138,113 other High monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 +3 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
