Franchise opportunities compared
4Ever Young vs AmeriCare
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only 4Ever Young has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | 4Ever Young | AmeriCare |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $522,650 – $807,400 Total Estimated Initial Investment: $522,650 to $807,400 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 31 | $168,254 Total option 1 initial investment (range 168254–207854) 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 22 | $54,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Royalty: greater of 7% of Gross Revenue or a minimum royalty of $0/month for the first 6 calendar months, $2,500/month for calendar months 7 through 12, and $5,000/month each subsequent month; begins when the Franchised Business opens; monthly payment based on prior calendar month, with weekly collection reserved upon notice. 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 | 6% Royalty percentage 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 Brand fund — % Gross Revenue 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 | $400 National advertising monthly fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 37 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 30 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +5 Calculated: 32 at end of 2022 → 37 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 2 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… $143 other Part V Location 2 Royalties / Brand Fund · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 3 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… $90 other Part V Location 3 Royalties / Brand Fund · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 4 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… $75 other Part V Location 4 Royalties / Brand Fund · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 +38 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

