4Ever Young

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching 4Ever Young franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    4Ever Young franchise specializes in anti-aging and wellness services, offering hormone therapy, medical aesthetics, and wellness treatments through a medical s

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a 4Ever Young franchise?
    The 4Ever Young Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $522,650–$807,400 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 31). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the 4Ever Young initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $60,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 22). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does 4Ever Young charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 23). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $2 % Gross Revenue (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 23). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does 4Ever Young disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The 4Ever Young FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 75). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $522,650 – $807,400 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 41 separate groups: adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; revenue and other measures for 39 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 35 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 47 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 3 Affiliate-owned locations; revenue and other measures for 50 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 53 Franchised centers; revenue and other measures for 49 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 52 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue for 51 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 44 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 46 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 42 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 32 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 27 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 23 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 34 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 24 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 41 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 31 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 28 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue for 49 Franchised centers. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 31

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 22
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty: greater of 7% of Gross Revenue or a minimum royalty of $0/month for the first 6 calendar months, $2,500/month for calendar months 7 through 12, and $5,000/month each subsequent month; begins when the Franchised Business opens; monthly payment based on prior calendar month, with weekly collection reserved upon notice.Main ongoing fee

    47 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    41 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 2 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 3 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 4 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 6 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 8 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 9 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 12 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 13 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 14 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 5 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 7 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 10/11 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Location 1 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined
    Excluded
    Other locations omitted for not providing requested standard P&L. Payroll excludes health/401K/owner compensation; OpEx excludes non-standard/one-time costs, health insurance, one-time legal,401K,meals/entertainment,brand events,uniforms,charity,recruiting,severance.
    Method
    P&L adjusted payroll commissions/telephone costs; actual royalties/fund paid; Loc10/11 combined, counted as two for averages/medians; dollar figures in thousands, no rescaling; interest/depreciation/tax costs vary.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned location 1 opened 2014
    Excluded
    Affiliate and franchise populations kept separate; transfers excluded from franchised population.
    Method
    Gross Revenue includes MSA revenue and Approved Services/Products; Affiliate 1 also CoolSculpting and laser. Figures copied, no cost deduction.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 39 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 15
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 35 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 16
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned location 2 opened 2017
    Excluded
    Affiliate and franchise populations kept separate; transfers excluded from franchised population.
    Method
    Gross Revenue includes MSA revenue and Approved Services/Products; Affiliate 1 also CoolSculpting and laser. Figures copied, no cost deduction.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned location 3 opened 2022
    Excluded
    Affiliate and franchise populations kept separate; transfers excluded from franchised population.
    Method
    Gross Revenue includes MSA revenue and Approved Services/Products; Affiliate 1 also CoolSculpting and laser. Figures copied, no cost deduction.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised location 2 opened 2019
    Excluded
    Affiliate and franchise populations kept separate; transfers excluded from franchised population.
    Method
    Gross Revenue includes MSA revenue and Approved Services/Products; Affiliate 1 also CoolSculpting and laser. Figures copied, no cost deduction.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised location 1 opened 2019
    Excluded
    Affiliate and franchise populations kept separate; transfers excluded from franchised population.
    Method
    Gross Revenue includes MSA revenue and Approved Services/Products; Affiliate 1 also CoolSculpting and laser. Figures copied, no cost deduction.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 47 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 10
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised location 6 opened 2021
    Excluded
    Affiliate and franchise populations kept separate; transfers excluded from franchised population.
    Method
    Gross Revenue includes MSA revenue and Approved Services/Products; Affiliate 1 also CoolSculpting and laser. Figures copied, no cost deduction.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Three Affiliate Centers
    Excluded
    Affiliate and franchise populations kept separate; transfers excluded from franchised population.
    Method
    Gross Revenue includes MSA revenue and Approved Services/Products; Affiliate 1 also CoolSculpting and laser. Figures copied, no cost deduction.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 50 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 4
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 53 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Months 1–12 total
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 49 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 8
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 52 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 2
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 51 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 3
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 44 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 12
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 46 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 11
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 13
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 18
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 27 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 21
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 23 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 24
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 34 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 17
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 24 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 23
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 41 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 14
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 31 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 19
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full month in 2022–2025
    Period
    Operating month 20
    Excluded
    Transfers, Affiliate Centers, mature Part II centers excluded
    Method
    Monthly Gross Revenue includes MSA and services/products; available reporting population varies by month.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 49 locations

    Who is counted
    49 franchised centers open more than 12 months as of Dec 31 2025
    Excluded
    Transfers in 2024 or 2025
    Method
    Gross Revenue includes MSA and Approved Services/Products; source period inconsistency preserved.

    These groups are never combined. Adjusted company-owned operating results cannot be divided by franchised revenue to calculate a franchisee profit margin.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 ·

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($522,650 – $807,400) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 31
    2. [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 22
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 2 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… · PDF p. 75
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 3 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… · PDF p. 75
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 4 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… · PDF p. 75
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 6 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… · PDF p. 75
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 8 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… · PDF p. 75
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 9 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… · PDF p. 75
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 12 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 c… · PDF p. 75
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 13 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 c… · PDF p. 75
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 14 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 c… · PDF p. 75
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 5 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… · PDF p. 75
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 7 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… · PDF p. 75
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 10/11 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/1… · PDF p. 75
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Location 1 of 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 co… · PDF p. 75
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 14 reporting franchised locations; 13 columns; Locations 10/11 combined · PDF p. 76
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned location 1 opened 2014 · PDF p. 73
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned location 2 opened 2017 · PDF p. 73
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned location 3 opened 2022 · PDF p. 73
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised location 2 opened 2019 · PDF p. 74
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised location 1 opened 2019 · PDF p. 74
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised location 6 opened 2021 · PDF p. 74
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Three Affiliate Centers · PDF p. 73
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    31. [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    32. [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    33. [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    34. [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    35. [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    36. [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    37. [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    38. [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    39. [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    40. [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    41. [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    42. [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part III: 53 franchised centers opened after Jan 1, 2022; at least one full mon… · PDF p. 74
    43. [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 49 franchised centers open more than 12 months as of Dec 31 2025 · PDF p. 75

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    74 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025intangible asset, net$9,007,167
    2025accounts receivable, net$934,321
    2025accrued expenses and other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$423,920
    2025total current liabilities$926,644
    2025liabilities and member's equity current liabilities accounts payable$225,780
    2025member's equity$9,094,697
    2025total assets$11,781,689
    2025total other assets$10,257,620
    2025other income$29,253
    2025brand fees$823,384
    2025adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash provided by$1,183,171
    2025net cash provided by-$99,134
    2025assets current assets cash$315,781
    2025due from related parties$19,440
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$174,581
    2025prepaid commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$79,946
    2025total current assets$1,524,069
    2025other assets prepaid commissions, net of current$1,102,594
    2025software, net$147,859
    2025brand fund payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$104,436
    2025deferred revenue - current$172,508
    2025long-term liability deferred revenue, net of current$1,760,348
    2025total liabilities$2,686,992
    2025royalty income$3,101,228
    2025rebate revenue$1,432,554
    2025franchise fees$373,089
    2025technology fees$101,395
    2025total revenues$5,860,903
    2025operating expenses selling, general and administrative expenses$7,010,119
    2025net loss-$1,149,216
    2025contributions$201,170
    2025bad debt expense$30,870
    2025changes in operating assets and liabilities accounts receivable-$155,391
    2025due to/from related parties-$486,919
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$31,231
    2025prepaid commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$198,364
    2025accounts payable-$1,895
    2025accrued expenses and other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$169,464
    2025brand fund payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$46,549
    2025other liabilities-$29,253
    2025deferred revenue$321,911
    2025cash used in investing activities purchases of software-$94,400
    2025net increase-$193,534
    2024total assets$12,690,438
    2024rebate revenue$1,233,031
    2024total other assets$11,158,391
    2024prepaid commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$69,582
    2024other assets prepaid commissions, net of current$914,594
    2024liabilities and member's equity current liabilities accounts payable$227,675
    2024total current liabilities$1,383,561
    2024accrued expenses and other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$254,456
    2024net loss-$960,734
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$25,819
    2024prepaid commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$612,413
    2024brand fund payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$57,887
    2024net increase$103,980
    2024assets current assets cash$509,315
    2024accounts receivable, net$809,800
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$143,350
    2024total current assets$1,532,047
    2024software, net$80,630
    2024intangible asset, net$10,163,167
    2024due to related parties$467,479
    2024brand fund payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$57,887
    2024deferred revenue - current$346,811
    2024other current liabilities$29,253
    2024long-term liability deferred revenue, net of current$1,264,134
    2024total liabilities$2,647,695
    2024member's equity$10,042,743
    2024royalty income$2,755,788
    2024franchise fees$152,413
    2024brand fees$133,751
    2024technology fees$12,149
    2024other income$1,500
    2024total revenues$4,288,632
    2024operating expenses selling, general and administrative expenses$5,249,366
    2024member's equity at beginning of year$12,102,856
    2024distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,099,379
    2024adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash provided by$1,158,623
    2024bad debt expense$165,750
    2024changes in operating assets and liabilities accounts receivable-$472,099
    2024due to/from related parties$761,149
    2024accounts payable-$11,466
    2024accrued expenses and other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$178,215
    2024other liabilities-$68
    2024deferred revenue$1,047,587
    2024net cash provided by$1,286,612
    2024cash used in investing activities purchases of software-$83,253
    2024distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,099,379
    2023operating expenses selling, general and administrative expenses$952,242
    2023royalty income$543,137
    2023rebate revenue$257,819
    2023total revenues$802,598
    2023adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash provided by$240,833
    2023due to/from related parties$69,330
    2023cash flows from financing activities capital contributions$410,000
    2023net loss-$149,644
    2023accounts payable$152,585
    2023other liabilities$29,321
    2023franchise fees$1,642
    2023contributions$12,252,500
    2023bad debt expense$12,721
    2023changes in operating assets and liabilities accounts receivable-$516,172
    2023prepaid expenses-$131,523
    2023prepaid commissions-$351,771
    2023accrued expenses and other current liabilities$76,297
    2023deferred revenue$563,358
    2023net cash provided by-$4,665
    2023net increase$405,335
    2023cash at end of year$405,335

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 75 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Part IV met/exceeded average count

      “Of the 49 Franchised Businesses that were open more than 12 months as of December 31, 2025 and are included in this Part IV, 19 (or 39%) met or exceeded the average. ”

      Note: Part IV labels the figures '2025 Gross Revenue,' but its linked explanatory note defines Gross Revenue for calendar year 2024. The applicable reporting period for this figure/result cannot be resolved from the FDD. The 49-business cohort is otherwise identified.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 75 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Part IV Low gross revenue

      “Low $353,542”

      Note: Part IV labels the figures '2025 Gross Revenue,' but its linked explanatory note defines Gross Revenue for calendar year 2024. The applicable reporting period for this figure/result cannot be resolved from the FDD. The 49-business cohort is otherwise identified.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 75 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Part IV Median gross revenue

      “Median $862,165”

      Note: Part IV labels the figures '2025 Gross Revenue,' but its linked explanatory note defines Gross Revenue for calendar year 2024. The applicable reporting period for this figure/result cannot be resolved from the FDD. The 49-business cohort is otherwise identified.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 75 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Part IV met/exceeded average percent

      “Of the 49 Franchised Businesses that were open more than 12 months as of December 31, 2025 and are included in this Part IV, 19 (or 39%) met or exceeded the average. ”

      Note: Part IV labels the figures '2025 Gross Revenue,' but its linked explanatory note defines Gross Revenue for calendar year 2024. The applicable reporting period for this figure/result cannot be resolved from the FDD. The 49-business cohort is otherwise identified.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 75 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Part IV High gross revenue

      “High $2,553,543”

      Note: Part IV labels the figures '2025 Gross Revenue,' but its linked explanatory note defines Gross Revenue for calendar year 2024. The applicable reporting period for this figure/result cannot be resolved from the FDD. The 49-business cohort is otherwise identified.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 75 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Part IV Average gross revenue

      “Average $1,020,756”

      Note: Part IV labels the figures '2025 Gross Revenue,' but its linked explanatory note defines Gross Revenue for calendar year 2024. The applicable reporting period for this figure/result cannot be resolved from the FDD. The 49-business cohort is otherwise identified.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.