Franchise opportunities compared

    Abu Omar Halal vs Fox S Pizza Den

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Abu Omar Halal discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Abu Omar Halal has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureAbu Omar HalalFox S Pizza Den
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $266,800 – $1,169,250
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $136,600 – $424,500
    Total investment — $136600
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $35,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $6.00
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    $500
    Continuing Royalty Fee per month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $2.00
    Brand fund contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    26
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64
    198
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +7
    Calculated: 19 at end of 2023 → 26 at end of 2025
    +3
    Calculated: 195 at end of 2023 → 198 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    1 locations
    other Shopping center locations excluded for partial year · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.