Franchise opportunities compared

    ACASA Senior Care vs Interim Healthcare Inc.

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    ACASA Senior Care

    $84,825 – $139,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    $422,150 – $628,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 38

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    ACASA Senior Care

    Not available

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    ACASA Senior Care

    5% of Gross Revenue with a minimum of $400 per month

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    3.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (ACASA Senior Care: 3, Interim Healthcare Inc.: 40). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    ACASA Senior Care

    $84,825 – $139,000
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    $422,150 – $628,000
    Primary services, home health and hospice initial investment — $422,150 to $628,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 38
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    ACASA Senior Care

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    ACASA Senior Care

    5% of Gross Revenue with a minimum of $400 per month
    Continuing Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    3.5%
    Ongoing fees, royalty basis and quotas — 3.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    ACASA Senior Care

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    ACASA Senior Care

    8
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    209
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    ACASA Senior Care

    +2
    Calculated: 6 at end of 2023 → 8 at end of 2025

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    −29
    Calculated: 238 at end of 2023 → 209 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    ACASA Senior Care

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    ACASA Senior Care

    2018
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    ACASA Senior Care

    2017
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Interim Healthcare Inc.

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    ACASA Senior Care
    Franchised (7 outlets) — revenue
    $421,497
    other Annual Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    Franchised (7 locations) — revenue
    $187,751
    other Annual Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $7,177,000
    other Annual Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    Interim Healthcare Inc.
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part2 bottom10 hospice territories
    $2,897,701
    other Part2 bottom10 hospice territories 2023
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part2 top10 hospice territories
    $6,373,619
    other Part2 top10 hospice territories 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part1 top50 healthcare territories
    $57,621,347
    other Part1 top50 healthcare territories 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    +37 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    ACASA Senior Care vs Interim Healthcare Inc.: common questions

    Which costs less to open, ACASA Senior Care or Interim Healthcare Inc.?
    ACASA Senior Care: $84,825 – $139,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16); Interim Healthcare Inc.: $422,150 – $628,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 38). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for ACASA Senior Care. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do ACASA Senior Care and Interim Healthcare Inc. royalties compare?
    ACASA Senior Care: 5% of Gross Revenue with a minimum of $400 per month (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Interim Healthcare Inc.: 3.5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, ACASA Senior Care or Interim Healthcare Inc.?
    ACASA Senior Care: 8 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38); Interim Healthcare Inc.: 209 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do ACASA Senior Care and Interim Healthcare Inc. disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    ACASA Senior Care has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; Interim Healthcare Inc. has reviewed Item 19 figures for 40 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching