Franchise opportunities compared

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching vs CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    $64,300 – $136,849

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    $91,850 – $104,919

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    $45,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 7

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    10% or $1,950 min

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (ActionCOACH Business Coaching: 1, CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    $64,300 – $136,849
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    $91,850 – $104,919
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    $45,000
    A maximum $5,000 VetFran discount is available to eligible military veterans.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 7

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    10% or $1,950 min
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    $2,500
    Initial marketing fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    $0.00
    Digital/email marketing service monthly low
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    26
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    168
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    −7
    Calculated: 33 at end of 2023 → 26 at end of 2025

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    +5
    Calculated: 163 at end of 2023 → 168 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    Shortly after 2009 formation
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    1992
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching

    2009
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $199,725
    median Gross Revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. and international Franchisees active full-time during calendar year 2025
    $458,045
    other Top-quartile gross sales median
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. and international Franchisees active full-time during calendar year 2025,…
    $248,343
    other Europe gross sales average
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Estimated margin for one U.S. LEADER program participant at recommended retail…
    $4,169
    other Gross margin per LEADER program participant
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    ActionCOACH Business Coaching vs CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program: common questions

    Which costs less to open, ActionCOACH Business Coaching or CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program?
    ActionCOACH Business Coaching: $64,300 – $136,849 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15); CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program: $91,850 – $104,919 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for ActionCOACH Business Coaching. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, ActionCOACH Business Coaching or CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program?
    ActionCOACH Business Coaching: 26 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46); CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program: 168 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do ActionCOACH Business Coaching and CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    ActionCOACH Business Coaching has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching