Franchise opportunities compared

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program vs Regus

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    $91,850 – $104,919

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Regus

    Not available

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available

    Regus

    $20,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Royalty · Item 6

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available

    Regus

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program: 3, Regus: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    $91,850 – $104,919
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Regus

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Regus

    $20,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    Regus

    6%
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    $0.00
    Digital/email marketing service monthly low
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Regus

    2%
    Marketing fund fee — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    168
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64

    Regus

    962
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    +5
    Calculated: 163 at end of 2023 → 168 at end of 2025

    Regus

    +196
    Calculated: 766 at end of 2022 → 962 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Regus

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    1992
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Regus

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Regus

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. and international Franchisees active full-time during calendar year 2025
    $458,045
    other Top-quartile gross sales median
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. and international Franchisees active full-time during calendar year 2025,…
    $248,343
    other Europe gross sales average
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Estimated margin for one U.S. LEADER program participant at recommended retail…
    $4,169
    other Gross margin per LEADER program participant
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59
    Regus
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $677,000
    other gross revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program vs Regus: common questions

    Which has more locations, CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program or Regus?
    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program: 168 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64); Regus: 962 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program and Regus disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; Regus has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching