Franchise opportunities compared

    Advanced Fresh Concepts vs Domino's Pizza

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    $26,983 – $134,611

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Domino's Pizza

    $107,450 – $231,450

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    $5,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Domino's Pizza

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    Not available

    Domino's Pizza

    5.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 22

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Advanced Fresh Concepts and Domino's Pizza disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Domino's Pizza has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    $26,983 – $134,611
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Domino's Pizza

    $107,450 – $231,450
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    $5,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Domino's Pizza

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    Domino's Pizza

    5.5%
    Royalty Fee — 5.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 22
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Domino's Pizza

    4%
    Advertising Fund — 4% — 4%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 22

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    0
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46

    Domino's Pizza

    7,210
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    +0
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 0 at end of 2025

    Domino's Pizza

    +6,901
    Calculated: 309 at end of 2023 → 7,210 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Domino's Pizza

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Domino's Pizza

    1983
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Domino's Pizza

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Advanced Fresh Concepts

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Domino's Pizza
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores operating full12months
    $25,264
    other Franchised 2020
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 65
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores operating full12months
    $26,004
    other Franchised 2021
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 65
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores operating full12months
    $25,554
    other Franchised 2022
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 65
    +24 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Advanced Fresh Concepts vs Domino's Pizza: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Advanced Fresh Concepts or Domino's Pizza?
    Advanced Fresh Concepts: $26,983 – $134,611 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Domino's Pizza: $107,450 – $231,450 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Advanced Fresh Concepts. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Advanced Fresh Concepts or Domino's Pizza?
    Advanced Fresh Concepts: 0 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46); Domino's Pizza: 7,210 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Advanced Fresh Concepts and Domino's Pizza disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Advanced Fresh Concepts makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Domino's Pizza has reviewed Item 19 figures for 27 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching