Franchise opportunities compared
Advanced Fresh Concepts vs Mr Gattis Pizza Delco
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Advanced Fresh Concepts and Mr Gattis Pizza Delco disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Mr Gattis Pizza Delco has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Advanced Fresh Concepts | Mr Gattis Pizza Delco |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $26,983 – $134,611 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $117,242 – $195,087 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $5,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | $25,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $5.00 Royalty fee — 5% of Gross Sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $7,500 Pre-opening marketing payment — $7500 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 0 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46 | 25 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +0 Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 0 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 25 at end of 2023 → 25 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs $1,070,735 other Top 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs 3 facilities other Second 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs 4 facilities other Third 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 +7 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

