Franchise opportunities compared

    Aire Master Of America vs Anago Franchising

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Aire Master Of America discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Aire Master Of America: 6, Anago Franchising: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureAMAire Master Of AmericaAnago Franchising
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $46,234 – $171,400
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $219,000 – $339,000
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $5.00
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    5%; $1.5k/mo min +$1.5k/yr
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $4.00
    Advertising fee maximum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    $50,000
    Client Marketing Spend — Minimum per calendar year; deficiency payable if not spent
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    124
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41
    48
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +1
    Calculated: 123 at end of 2022 → 124 at end of 2024
    −3
    Calculated: 51 at end of 2023 → 48 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    1995
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting single-unit franchises with full calendar-year 2024 sales
    $29,723
    other monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting multi-unit franchises with full calendar-year 2024 sales
    $81,686
    other monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 26 reporting franchises in single-unit top 25% subgroup
    $138,113
    other High monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    +3 more groups in the full report
    Franchised locations — revenue — eighteen (18) Franchisees presented based on their years in operation as of Dec…
    $1,067,540
    mean Annual Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Franchised locations — revenue — current Franchisees as of December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023, December 31, 20…
    $2,739,828
    mean Annual Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Franchised (37 franchisee) — revenue
    $3,453,102
    mean Annual Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.