Franchise opportunities compared
Aire Master Of America vs Anago Of Minneapolis Mn
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Aire Master Of America and Anago Of Minneapolis Mn disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Aire Master Of America has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | AMAire Master Of America | AOAnago Of Minneapolis Mn |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $46,234 – $171,400 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $12,750 – $68,250 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $8,750 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $5.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $10 Royalty fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $4.00 Advertising fee maximum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $2.00 Advertising contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 124 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41 | 1,868 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +1 Calculated: 123 at end of 2022 → 124 at end of 2024 | +38 Calculated: 1,830 at end of 2023 → 1,868 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting single-unit franchises with full calendar-year 2024 sales $29,723 other monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting multi-unit franchises with full calendar-year 2024 sales $81,686 other monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 26 reporting franchises in single-unit top 25% subgroup $138,113 other High monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 +3 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.