Franchise opportunities compared

    Aloha Poke Co vs Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Aloha Poke Co figures come from its 2025 FDD and Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Aloha Poke Co and Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Aloha Poke Co: 2, Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC: 7). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureAPAloha Poke CoMountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $140,900 – $475,930
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    $23,000 – $356,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $5,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $5.00
    Royalty rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    $5.00
    ES Column 1 Type of Fee 1 Column 2 Amount Column 3 Due Date Column 4 Remarks Royalty — 5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $1.00
    Brand Fund contribution current
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    $8,000
    MMP will disburse this amount for the Restaurant’s marketing program. If MMP exceeds — 8000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    17
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62
    642
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +2
    Calculated: 15 at end of 2022 → 17 at end of 2024
    +84
    Calculated: 558 at end of 2023 → 642 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    1981
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 6 Suburban & Urban Restaurants, a subset of 11 affiliate and affiliate joint-ve…
    $731,253
    other Suburban & Urban · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 5 Central Business District Restaurants, a subset of 11 affiliate and affiliate…
    $526,269
    other Central Business District · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 292full2025restaurants
    69 restaurants
    other Table1 $1,000,000 to $1,250,000 count · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top25% restaurants
    73 restaurants
    other Table3 Top25% restaurants Number of Restaurants · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All restaurants
    292 restaurants
    other Table3 All restaurants Number of Restaurants · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59
    +4 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.