Franchise opportunities compared

    AmeriSpec vs Integra Realty Resources Inc

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    AmeriSpec

    $76,085 – $99,110

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    $236,000 – $308,000

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    AmeriSpec

    $40,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    $40,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Royalty · Item 6

    AmeriSpec

    Greater of 7% of monthly Gross Receipts or a minimum of $280 per month; minimum fee waived for first 90 days after opening

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • AmeriSpec figures come from its 2026 FDD and Integra Realty Resources Inc figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    AmeriSpec

    $76,085 – $99,110
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    $236,000 – $308,000
    Total estimated initial investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    AmeriSpec

    $40,000
    Includes initial training for up to three trainees and some meals for a first Franchised Business. [PAGE 13]
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    $40,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)

    AmeriSpec

    Greater of 7% of monthly Gross Receipts or a minimum of $280 per month; minimum fee waived for first 90 days after opening
    Royalties
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    AmeriSpec

    $3,900
    Marketing and Technology Bundle
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    8%
    Combined Flexible Rate and Marketing Fund cap — 8%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    AmeriSpec

    96
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    48
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    AmeriSpec

    −43
    Calculated: 139 at end of 2023 → 96 at end of 2025

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    −2
    Calculated: 50 at end of 2022 → 48 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    AmeriSpec

    6
    Closures, terminations & non-renewals in 2025 · Calculated turnover 5.9% of outlets at start of year
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    AmeriSpec

    December 2023
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    AmeriSpec

    Formed in March 2023
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    AmeriSpec

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Integra Realty Resources Inc

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    AmeriSpec vs Integra Realty Resources Inc: common questions

    Which costs less to open, AmeriSpec or Integra Realty Resources Inc?
    AmeriSpec: $76,085 – $99,110 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18); Integra Realty Resources Inc: $236,000 – $308,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for AmeriSpec. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, AmeriSpec or Integra Realty Resources Inc?
    AmeriSpec: 96 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40); Integra Realty Resources Inc: 48 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do AmeriSpec and Integra Realty Resources Inc disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    AmeriSpec makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Integra Realty Resources Inc makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching