Franchise opportunities compared
Integra Realty Resources Inc vs National Property Inspections Inc
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Integra Realty Resources Inc figures come from its 2025 FDD and National Property Inspections Inc figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- National Property Inspections Inc discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only National Property Inspections Inc has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | NPNational Property Inspections Inc | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $236,000 – $308,000 Total estimated initial investment 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25 | $41,000 – $54,950 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $40,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $8.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $8.00 Combined Flexible Rate and Marketing Fund cap 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 48 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46 | 195 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 47 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −2 Calculated: 50 at end of 2022 → 48 at end of 2024 | −8 Calculated: 203 at end of 2023 → 195 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 46 NPI franchised businesses in Top 30% of NPI Franchised Businesses subset. 17 outlets other Top 30% of NPI Franchised Businesses: Number attaining/exceeding average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 76 NPI franchised businesses in Top 50% of NPI Franchised Businesses subset. $91,798 other Top 50% of NPI Franchised Businesses: Low Annual Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 76 NPI franchised businesses in Bottom 50% of all NPI Franchised Businesses sub… $49,636 other Bottom 50% of all NPI Franchised Businesses: Average Annual Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 +5 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.