Franchise opportunities compared

    Anago Of Minneapolis Mn vs Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Anago Of Minneapolis Mn and Cleanest Restaurant Group disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Cleanest Restaurant Group has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureAOAnago Of Minneapolis MnCRCleanest Restaurant Group
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $12,750 – $68,250
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $0.00 – $290,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $8,750
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $10
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    $7,500
    Royalty — $7500
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $2.00
    Advertising contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    1,868
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54
    17
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +38
    Calculated: 1,830 at end of 2023 → 1,868 at end of 2025
    +12
    Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 17 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Recurrent Service Restaurants of the Company Owned Outlet: New York, New York.
    $9,980
    other Company NY Lowest Recurrent Service Restaurant Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Recurrent Service Restaurants of the Company Owned Outlet: New York, New York.
    $52,652
    other Recurrent Service Restaurant Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Brooklyn - West, New York outlet; Operating Territory population approximately…
    $145,097
    other Brooklyn - West, New York sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    +30 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.