Franchise opportunities compared

    and trademark DELTA CROWN ( vs Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    $364,437 – $528,204

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    $60,000 – $390,200

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    $50,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (and trademark DELTA CROWN (: 2, Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids: 7). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    $364,437 – $528,204
    Single-unit total estimated initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    $60,000 – $390,200
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    $50,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    6%
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    5%
    Royalty monthly gross sales
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    2%
    Marketing fee — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    1%
    Brand fund current — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    237
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    +16
    Calculated: 221 at end of 2023 → 237 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    and trademark DELTA CROWN (

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    ATand trademark DELTA CROWN (
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One formerly affiliate-owned Delta Crown location, open all of calendar year 20…
    0.6 percent
    other Total Package Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One formerly affiliate-owned location open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    $1,033
    other Software & Dues
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 108 of 108 eligible franchised US locations operating at least full calendar ye…
    $335,575
    other $310K-$400K
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 108 of 108 eligible franchised US locations operating at least full calendar ye…
    $175,222
    other Less than $230K
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 108 of 108 eligible franchised US locations operating at least full calendar ye…
    108 units
    other Eligible and reporting franchise stores
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    +4 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    and trademark DELTA CROWN ( vs Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids: common questions

    Which costs less to open, and trademark DELTA CROWN ( or Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids?
    and trademark DELTA CROWN (: $364,437 – $528,204 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23); Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids: $60,000 – $390,200 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do and trademark DELTA CROWN ( and Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids royalties compare?
    and trademark DELTA CROWN (: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, and trademark DELTA CROWN ( or Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids?
    and trademark DELTA CROWN (: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50); Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids: 237 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do and trademark DELTA CROWN ( and Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    and trademark DELTA CROWN ( has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching