and trademark DELTA CROWN (
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching and trademark DELTA CROWN ( franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Delta Crown franchises operate salons specializing in semi-permanent hair extensions and related services, including coloring, washing, styling, and cuts for members. Salons also sell brand-name and private-label hair-care products under the Delta Crown operating system.
Headline figures
and trademark DELTA CROWN ( quick facts
- Is and trademark DELTA CROWN ( a franchise?
- Yes. and trademark DELTA CROWN ( offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 1 franchised and 0 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 50).
- How much does it cost to open an and trademark DELTA CROWN ( franchise?
- The and trademark DELTA CROWN ( Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $364,437–$528,204 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the and trademark DELTA CROWN ( initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $50,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 15). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does and trademark DELTA CROWN ( charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 2% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does and trademark DELTA CROWN ( disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The and trademark DELTA CROWN ( FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 48). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many and trademark DELTA CROWN ( locations are there?
- The FDD reports 1 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 50). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is and trademark DELTA CROWN ( a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $364,437 – $528,204 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 2 separate groups: revenue and other measures and costs and profit for 1 locations; other measures and costs and operating income for 1 locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets held steady in 2025, to 1 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
and trademark DELTA CROWN ( head-to-head
Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty feeMain ongoing fee
41 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
Two separate populations, not a revenue-and-profit comparison. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, costs, profit and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One formerly affiliate-owned Delta Crown location, open all of calendar year 2025; operated 3.5 days per week and previously used the CROWN mark
- Period
- annual percent of total
- Excluded
- No additional excluded locations stated; this table covers the formerly affiliate-owned location open for the entire 2025 calendar year.
- Method
- Historical location-level annual and monthly revenue, cost, expense, and income table
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs, operating income and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One formerly affiliate-owned location open for the entire 2025 calendar year
- Period
- monthly
- Excluded
- The table represents the location described in Item 19; no additional excluded outlets are identified. The location operated 3.5 days per week during the measurement period.
- Method
- Historical location-level annual and monthly revenue, cost, expense, and income table
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of Year ending December 31, 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50
Net +0 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($364,437 – $528,204) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 1 to 1 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 23
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 15
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One formerly affiliate-owned Delta Crown location, open all of calendar year 20… · PDF p. 48
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One formerly affiliate-owned location open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 48
- [5]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 50
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | gross profit | $12,908,144 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $6,153,201 |
| 2025 | total assets | $68,329,381 |
| 2025 | total net revenue | $15,314,439 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $6,624,603 |
| 2025 | stockholders' equity | $61,704,778 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $2,004,058 |
| 2025 | operating loss | -$3,634,934 |
| 2025 | consolidated net loss | -$3,312,402 |
| 2024 | stockholders' equity | $64,617,180 |
| 2024 | gross profit | $10,167,104 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $7,101,224 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.
Compare and trademark DELTA CROWN ( with…
Compare and trademark DELTA CROWN ( with…




