Franchise opportunities compared

    Any Lab Test Now vs Fastest Labs

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Any Lab Test Now and Fastest Labs disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Any Lab Test Now: 13, Fastest Labs: 42). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureAny Lab Test NowFLFastest Labs
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $63,025 – $359,275
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $3.00 – $220,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $7.00
    Royalty Fee — 7%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $2.00
    National Marketing Fund — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    $18,000
    Prepaid marketing — $18000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    254
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46
    243
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +26
    Calculated: 228 at end of 2023 → 254 at end of 2025
    +60
    Calculated: 183 at end of 2023 → 243 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2007
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of 213 full-year franchised stand-alone businesses
    $533,743
    other Top 25% stand-alone · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 26%–50% of 213 full-year franchised stand-alone businesses
    $278,174
    other 26%–50% stand-alone · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 51%–75% of 213 full-year franchised stand-alone businesses
    $241,519
    other 51%–75% stand-alone · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    +10 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned location
    $97,065
    other Affiliate · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All full-year — Top 1/3rd
    39 percent
    other Table 3a Top 1/3rd · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All full-year — All Franchised Locations in the Reporting Group
    $574,055
    other Table 3a All Franchised Locations in the Reporting Group · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    +39 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.