Franchise opportunities compared
Any Lab Test Now vs Prime IV Hydration
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Any Lab Test Now and Prime IV Hydration disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Any Lab Test Now: 13, Prime IV Hydration: 257). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Any Lab Test Now | PIPrime IV Hydration |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $63,025 – $359,275 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $99,501 – $187,701 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $49,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Royalty Fee — 7% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $7.00 e value of a Unit Franchise. Item 6 OTHER FEES Fee (1), (2) Amount Due Date Remarks Royalty Fee — 7 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 National Marketing Fund — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $2.00 tribution to the Company’s Branding Fund Currently 1% of Gross Revenues, but may increase up to — 2 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 254 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46 | 424 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +26 Calculated: 228 at end of 2023 → 254 at end of 2025 | +422 Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 424 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2007 From a verified franchisor listing | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of 213 full-year franchised stand-alone businesses $533,743 other Top 25% stand-alone · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 26%–50% of 213 full-year franchised stand-alone businesses $278,174 other 26%–50% stand-alone · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 51%–75% of 213 full-year franchised stand-alone businesses $241,519 other 51%–75% stand-alone · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 +10 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Unit Franchise location Parker, CO, open at least… $1,267,206 other Parker, CO 2025 Gross Sales: $1,267,206.00 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Unit Franchise location Parker, CO, open at least… $1,402,185 other Parker, CO 2023 Gross Sales: $1,402,184.85 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Unit Franchise location Jordan Landing, UT, open… $893,129 other Jordan Landing, UT 2024 Gross Sales: $893,128.80 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 +254 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
