Franchise opportunities compared

    Arco vs Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Arco

    Not available

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    $327,500 – $7,842,150

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Arco

    Not available

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    $25,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 21

    Royalty · Item 6

    Arco

    Not available

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    3.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23

    Before you compare

    • One brand has no reviewed FDD year on file for these figures.
    • Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Arco

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    $327,500 – $7,842,150
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Arco

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    $25,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 21
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Arco

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    3.5%
    Single Site Operator Royalty: 3.5% to 6.0% of total Gross Sales, with a minimum of $1,000 per month.
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Arco

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Arco

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Arco

    Not available
    Only one year reported

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Arco

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Arco

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Arco

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    AArco

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Arco vs Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp: common questions

    Do Arco and Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Arco makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Circle K Existing Locations TMC Franchise Corp makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching