Franchise opportunities compared

    Arco vs Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Arco

    Not available

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    $128,199 – $702,199

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Arco

    Not available

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    $30,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Royalty · Item 6

    Arco

    Not available

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    $50 per occurrence

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Before you compare

    • One brand has no reviewed FDD year on file for these figures.
    • Street Corner McColla Enterprises discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Arco

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    $128,199 – $702,199
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Arco

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    $30,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Arco

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    $50 per occurrence
    Royalty Reporting Charge
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Arco

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    $899
    Prepaid Marketing
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Arco

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    24
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Arco

    Not available
    Only one year reported

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    −7
    Calculated: 31 at end of 2023 → 24 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Arco

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Arco

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    Approximately July 1995
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Arco

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    AArco

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Street Corner McColla Enterprises

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Arco vs Street Corner McColla Enterprises: common questions

    Do Arco and Street Corner McColla Enterprises disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Arco makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Street Corner McColla Enterprises makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching