Franchise opportunities compared
Arcpoint Group vs Federal Injury Centers
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Federal Injury Centers discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Arcpoint Group has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | AGArcpoint Group | FIFederal Injury Centers |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $165,700 – $310,420 TOTAL estimated initial investment: $165,700 - $310,420 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18 | $94,300 – $195,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $54,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | $49,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Royalty Fee — 7% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $8.50 and Billing Fee – The royalty fee is a continuing month ly fee in an amount equal to — 8.5% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 National Marketing — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 138 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +28 Calculated: 110 at end of 2023 → 138 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Middle60% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months $210,795 other Middle60% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top20% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months $620,396 other Top20% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom20% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months $77,529 other Bottom20% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.