Arcpoint Group
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Arcpoint Group franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
ARCpoint Group franchises testing centers that provide services including workplace drug and alcohol screening, background checks, clinical laboratory testing, and DNA testing. Its customers include employers and individuals seeking testing and screening services.
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open an Arcpoint Group franchise?
- The Arcpoint Group Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $165,700–$310,420 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 18). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the Arcpoint Group initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $54,500 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 12). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does Arcpoint Group charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $2 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Arcpoint Group disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Arcpoint Group FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 44). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $165,700 – $310,420 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 3 separate groups: other measures for 50 Franchised locations; other measures for 17 Franchised locations; other measures for 16 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose; multi-unit packages are listed but not included in the headline range.
- $165,700 - $310,420PDF p. 18$165,700 – $310,420
- $215,200 - $483,420 (Excludes any costs associated with developing individual ARCpoint Labs businesses for units 2-5)Multi-unitPDF p. 20$215,200
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty Fee — 7%Main ongoing fee
27 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
3 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 50 locations
- Who is counted
- Middle60% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months
- Period
- Mean gross sales minus clinical
- Excluded
- Clinical programs excluded; newafterAugust2024no clinical. Excludes13opened2025 and22closed2025(alloperated>=1year).118operatingyearend.
- Method
- Gross receipts from lab/onsite/online regardlesscollection, minus all clinical program sales; unaudited franchisee reports. Sourcebottom20count16and15/88% preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 17 locations
- Who is counted
- Top20% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months
- Period
- Mean gross sales minus clinical
- Excluded
- Clinical programs excluded; newafterAugust2024no clinical. Excludes13opened2025 and22closed2025(alloperated>=1year).118operatingyearend.
- Method
- Gross receipts from lab/onsite/online regardlesscollection, minus all clinical program sales; unaudited franchisee reports. Sourcebottom20count16and15/88% preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 16 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom20% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months
- Period
- Median gross sales minus clinical
- Excluded
- Clinical programs excluded; newafterAugust2024no clinical. Excludes13opened2025 and22closed2025(alloperated>=1year).118operatingyearend.
- Method
- Gross receipts from lab/onsite/online regardlesscollection, minus all clinical program sales; unaudited franchisee reports. Sourcebottom20count16and15/88% preserved.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 ·
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($165,700 – $310,420) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 18
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 12
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Middle60% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months · PDF p. 44
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top20% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months · PDF p. 44
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom20% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months · PDF p. 44
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
238 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 9100 | amex -91004 | $25,015 |
| 7102 | amex 71021 | $8,248 |
| 7101 | amex 71013 | $134,150 |
| 7100 | amex 71005 | -$128,937 |
| 6710 | travel and entertainment 67100 meals & entertainment | $3,465 |
| 6700 | total for 67000 travel and entertainment | $19,447 |
| 6510 | financing costs 65100 interest expense | $6,861 |
| 6340 | marketing 63400 conferences / meetings / conventions / shows | $2,041 |
| 6300 | total for 63000 marketing | $3,821 |
| 6200 | total for 62000* professional services* | $13,533 |
| 6170 | total 61700 401k | $6,038 |
| 6100 | expenses 61000 people 61100 fixed salaries | $237,651 |
| 6100 | total for 61000 people | $328,171 |
| 5100 | cost of goods sold 51000 commission and other | $125,318 |
| 5100 | total for 51000 commission and other | $126,992 |
| 4210 | non-recurring revenue 42100 franchise sales | $234,157 |
| 4200 | total for 42000 non-recurring revenue | $245,407 |
| 4110 | total for 41100 royalties | $517,764 |
| 4100 | total income 41000 recurring revenue 41100 royalties | $491,647 |
| 4100 | total for 41000 recurring revenue | $666,656 |
| 4100 | amex -41009 | $3,014 |
| 3290 | total for 32900 partner distributions | -$8,285,960 |
| 3000 | equity 30000 opening bal equity | $0 |
| 2275 | intercompany 22750 arcpoint franchise group due to / | $12,724 |
| 2201 | long-term liabilities 22010 due to blakely | $0 |
| 2150 | total total for 21500 payroll liabilities | $27,161 |
| 2150 | other current liabilities 21500 payroll liabilities | -$100 |
| 2108 | total for 21080 amex 71005 | $13,461 |
| 2101 | credit cards 21010 amex - working capital line | $0 |
| 2026 | franchise transfers | $11,250 |
| 2026 | payroll taxes | $26,084 |
| 2026 | payroll services | $4,289 |
| 2026 | franchise development support | $2,924 |
| 2026 | total for cost of goods sold | $263,473 |
| 2026 | health insurance | $10,775 |
| 2026 | legal | -$113 |
| 2026 | bad debt | -$6,900 |
| 2026 | lodging | $7,255 |
| 2026 | total for expenses | $446,487 |
| 2026 | net operating income | $210,348 |
| 2026 | bill.com money in clearing | $19,609 |
| 2026 | intercompany due to/from abh llc | $0 |
| 2026 | prepaid payroll fees | -$2,083 |
| 2026 | senthil kumar | $9,000 |
| 2026 | due to / from afg services | -$91,703 |
| 2026 | accum depreciation software/website | -$124,340 |
| 2026 | employee expense reimbursements | $20,764 |
| 2026 | due from felix mirando iii - amex | $26,168 |
| 2026 | leasehold improvements accumulated depreciation | -$36,908 |
| 2026 | holding account | -$46,265 |
| 2026 | total for other current assets | -$6,114,227 |
| 2026 | total for fixed assets | $374,839 |
| 2026 | grand prairie-south, tx - gerald okafor | $18,344 |
| 2026 | ca - sacramento west - craig trenton | $5,595 |
| 2026 | kissimmee and altamonte springs, fl - jim carmona | $0 |
| 2026 | fl - downtown orlando - sam fahmy | $0 |
| 2026 | or - portland east - shelly sagar | $25,000 |
| 2026 | security deposits | -$1,570 |
| 2026 | nc - fayetteville - jeff allen | -$17,332 |
| 2026 | accumulated amortization | -$181,863 |
| 2026 | cresso - dual payroll | $0 |
| 2026 | note receivable owed to arcpoint | -$93,001 |
| 2026 | trademark | $181,863 |
| 2026 | sales tax payable | $0 |
| 2026 | fsa liability | -$3,691 |
| 2026 | accrued pto | $23,409 |
| 2026 | lease liability - sublease | $3,239 |
| 2026 | unearned revenue | $4,203,305 |
| 2026 | felix mirando iii | -$724,091 |
| 2026 | brand fund start up escrow | $0 |
| 2026 | reserved capital | $0 |
| 2026 | retained earnings | -$437,316 |
| 2026 | royalties reconciliation | $26,116 |
| 2026 | technology fees | $146,038 |
| 2026 | myarcpoint | $2,854 |
| 2026 | franchise fee | $60,850 |
| 2026 | initial training fee | $7,500 |
| 2026 | unearned initial fees | -$68,350 |
| 2026 | eap | $8,244 |
| 2026 | total for income | $920,307 |
| 2026 | commissions - internal | -$1,250 |
| 2026 | other costs of goods sold | $3,400 |
| 2026 | technology fee | $133,081 |
| 2026 | rent cost | $0 |
| 2026 | gross profit | $656,834 |
| 2026 | cresso salaries | $42,692 |
| 2026 | worker's comp | $642 |
| 2026 | professional services* | $3,000 |
| 2026 | finance and accounting | $8,938 |
| 2026 | training support | $1,114 |
| 2026 | other | $594 |
| 2026 | research and development | $1,785 |
| 2026 | gifts | -$4 |
| 2026 | technology services | $74,751 |
| 2026 | rent - facilities and offices | -$37,560 |
| 2026 | airfare | $6,523 |
| 2026 | vehicle | $1,159 |
| 2026 | other travel | $1,046 |
| 2026 | communications | $4,650 |
| 2026 | office supplies | $804 |
| 2026 | dues and subscriptions | $10,478 |
| 2026 | state and local taxes | -$158 |
| 2026 | bank service charges | $1,124 |
| 2026 | depreciation | $27,463 |
| 2026 | bill.com money out clearing | $1,350 |
| 2026 | total for bank accounts | $268,556 |
| 2026 | accounts receivable other | $0 |
| 2026 | allowance for doubtful accounts | $0 |
| 2026 | accrued receivables | $0 |
| 2026 | prepaid expenses | $47,035 |
| 2026 | prepaid commissions | $0 |
| 2026 | due to/from arcpoint finance corp | $0 |
| 2026 | due to/from afg medical pa | $0 |
| 2026 | due to / from corporate labs | $0 |
| 2026 | due to/from arcpoint group | $0 |
| 2026 | intercompany due to/from total reporting | $74 |
| 2026 | due from john constantine - options | $0 |
| 2026 | uncategorized asset | -$2,301 |
| 2026 | due to/from labs of indy | $0 |
| 2026 | employee advances | $0 |
| 2026 | undeposited funds | $5,801 |
| 2026 | capitalized commissions | $1,289,080 |
| 2026 | total for current assets | -$5,025,002 |
| 2026 | software / website | $124,340 |
| 2026 | fixed assets - right of use assets | $577,759 |
| 2026 | f&f accumulated depreciation | -$176,194 |
| 2026 | right of use amortization | -$352,248 |
| 2026 | lease hold improvements | $52,733 |
| 2026 | notes receivable | $0 |
| 2026 | cuyahoga falls, oh note receivable | $23,500 |
| 2026 | wilmington, nc - george hutnik | $0 |
| 2026 | fort myers, fl - jitendra suman | $0 |
| 2026 | tx - plano - gladys nyamimba and cathy ntini | $0 |
| 2026 | yuba city, ca - luis luna note | $0 |
| 2026 | bellingham, wa - brett kinney | $0 |
| 2026 | herndon, va - jon helm | $0 |
| 2026 | ga - atlanta northeast - monte mcdowell | $0 |
| 2026 | salem and lynchburg, va - denis tebit | $1,342 |
| 2026 | nc - monroe - wadesboro - tene osahar | -$0 |
| 2026 | total for other assets | -$29,122 |
| 2026 | total for assets | -$4,679,285 |
| 2026 | rippling credit card | $0 |
| 2026 | total for credit cards | $41,490 |
| 2026 | hsa liability | $3,137 |
| 2026 | ltd - std liability | $1,072 |
| 2026 | accrued commissions | $0 |
| 2026 | accrued expenses | $10,568 |
| 2026 | notes payable - minority unitholders | $0 |
| 2026 | management loan | $0 |
| 2026 | lease liability | $374,741 |
| 2026 | refundable deposits | $0 |
| 2026 | sc department of revenue payable | $1,967 |
| 2026 | sc sales tax commission payable | $0 |
| 2026 | sales tax agency payable | $0 |
| 2026 | brand fund escrow | $0 |
| 2026 | total for other current liabilities | $4,633,704 |
| 2026 | total for current liabilities | $5,014,553 |
| 2026 | cresso fund | $665,055 |
| 2026 | total for liabilities | $5,679,608 |
| 2026 | partner distributions | -$7,561,870 |
| 2026 | return of capital | -$2,385,320 |
| 2026 | capital stock | $568,329 |
| 2026 | noncontrolling interests | -$28,972 |
| 2026 | total for equity | -$10,358,893 |
| 2025 | cost of goods sold | $1,246,852 |
| 2025 | insurance | $87,753 |
| 2025 | technology costs | $319,003 |
| 2025 | marketing | $351,176 |
| 2025 | gain | $17,000 |
| 2025 | other assets | -$61,135 |
| 2025 | property plant and equipment | $1,064,529 |
| 2025 | accumulated depreciation | -$662,137 |
| 2025 | accounts payable | $411,119 |
| 2025 | other current liabilities | $72,153 |
| 2025 | lease payable | $408,087 |
| 2025 | due to affiliates | $13,663 |
| 2025 | total noncurrent liabilities | $5,456,870 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $5,940,142 |
| 2025 | total equity | -$3,260,254 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable change | $197,551 |
| 2025 | due from affiliates change | $5,783 |
| 2025 | prepaids change | $36,376 |
| 2025 | accounts payable change | $113,851 |
| 2025 | net operating cash flow | $1,220,222 |
| 2025 | cresso fund change | $390,055 |
| 2025 | unearned revenue change | -$1,188,639 |
| 2025 | lease payable financing | -$147,968 |
| 2025 | equity financing | -$961,903 |
| 2025 | net financing cash flow | -$1,109,871 |
| 2025 | franchise fees | $2,165,223 |
| 2025 | royalties | $2,638,385 |
| 2025 | other income | $821,358 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $5,624,966 |
| 2025 | gross profit | $4,378,114 |
| 2025 | bad debt | $169,099 |
| 2025 | bank charges | $12,767 |
| 2025 | communications | $36,038 |
| 2025 | depreciation | $110,216 |
| 2025 | dues subscriptions | $13,591 |
| 2025 | office supplies | $9,780 |
| 2025 | people | $1,521,799 |
| 2025 | professional development | $7,820 |
| 2025 | professional services | $462,143 |
| 2025 | state taxes | $5,751 |
| 2025 | travel and entertainment | $263,144 |
| 2025 | total expenses | $3,370,080 |
| 2025 | ordinary loss | $1,008,034 |
| 2025 | non operating income | -$35,105 |
| 2025 | total non operating income | -$18,105 |
| 2025 | net income | $989,929 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents | $288,230 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable | $581,272 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses | $62,232 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $870,599 |
| 2025 | net property plant and equipment | $402,392 |
| 2025 | capitalized commissions noncurrent | $1,406,897 |
| 2025 | total noncurrent assets | $1,809,289 |
| 2025 | total assets | $2,679,888 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $483,272 |
| 2025 | unearned revenue noncurrent | $4,369,887 |
| 2025 | cresso fund | $665,233 |
| 2025 | other assets change | $129,198 |
| 2025 | capitalized commissions change | $506,634 |
| 2025 | accrued expenses change | -$70,732 |
| 2025 | net change cash | $110,351 |
| 2024 | accretion expense | $28,047 |
| 2024 | professional development | $10,551 |
| 2024 | other income | $719,218 |
| 2024 | dues subscriptions | $27,235 |
| 2024 | technology costs | $180,893 |
| 2024 | total expenses | $4,090,058 |
| 2024 | depreciation | $110,398 |
| 2024 | capitalized commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $506,634 |
| 2024 | bank charges | $20,180 |
| 2024 | office supplies | $26,053 |
| 2024 | net income | -$194,165 |
| 2024 | liabilities current liabilities accounts payable | $297,268 |
| 2024 | due from/to affiliates | $5,783 |
| 2024 | unearned revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,188,639 |
| 2024 | due to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,459,841 |
| 2024 | capitalized commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,545,199 |
| 2024 | cresso brand fund | $275,178 |
| 2024 | unearned revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,133,254 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$164,752 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$68,063 |
| 2024 | accrued expenses | -$1,782,643 |
| 2024 | accrued expenses change | -$1,782,643 |
| 2024 | prepaids change | -$42,946 |
| 2024 | accounts payable change | -$147,691 |
| 2024 | other assets change | -$68,063 |
| 2024 | net operating cash flow | $4,501,294 |
| 2024 | net financing cash flow | -$5,110,802 |
| 2024 | net change cash | -$609,508 |
| 2024 | cash beginning of year | $787,387 |
| 2024 | franchise fees | $2,310,088 |
| 2024 | royalties | $2,542,178 |
| 2024 | total revenues | $5,571,484 |
| 2024 | cost of goods sold | $1,549,521 |
| 2024 | gross profit | $4,021,963 |
| 2024 | bad debt | $178,852 |
| 2024 | communications | $37,709 |
| 2024 | insurance | $127,164 |
| 2024 | licenses permits | $4,661 |
| 2024 | marketing | $486,465 |
| 2024 | miscellaneous | $24,536 |
| 2024 | people | $1,949,941 |
| 2024 | professional services | $685,755 |
| 2024 | state taxes | $7,482 |
| 2024 | travel and entertainment | $184,136 |
| 2024 | ordinary loss | -$68,095 |
| 2024 | total non operating income | $126,070 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents | $177,879 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $778,823 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses | $98,608 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $68,063 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $1,635,790 |
| 2024 | noncurrent assets property plant and equipment | $1,064,529 |
| 2024 | accumulated depreciation | -$552,747 |
| 2024 | property plant and equipment - net | $511,782 |
| 2024 | total noncurrent assets | $2,056,981 |
| 2024 | total assets | $3,692,771 |
| 2024 | other current liabilities | $140,918 |
| 2024 | total current liabilities | $1,626,825 |
| 2024 | noncurrent liabilities lease payable | $556,055 |
| 2024 | noncurrent liabilities | $13,424,328 |
| 2024 | total liabilities | $15,051,153 |
| 2024 | equity total equity | -$11,358,382 |
| 2024 | due from affiliates | $157,407 |
| 2024 | prepaids | -$42,946 |
| 2024 | accounts payable | -$147,691 |
| 2024 | due to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,610,953 |
| 2024 | unearned revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$252,382 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activities | $4,501,294 |
| 2024 | cash flows from financing activities lease payable | -$6,883 |
| 2024 | equity | -$5,103,919 |
| 2024 | net cash used for financing activities | -$5,110,802 |
| 2024 | net change in cash | -$609,508 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable change | -$164,752 |
| 2024 | due from affiliates change | $157,407 |
| 2024 | due to affiliates change | $6,610,953 |
| 2024 | unearned revenue change | -$252,382 |
| 2024 | lease payable financing | -$6,883 |
| 2024 | equity financing | -$5,103,919 |
| 2023 | due to affiliates | $2,344,598 |
| 2023 | property plant and equipment - net | $622,181 |
| 2023 | unearned revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,574,275 |
| 2023 | equity total equity | -$8,786,465 |
| 2023 | capitalized commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,838,911 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $614,071 |
| 2023 | note payable | $2,586,169 |
| 2023 | noncurrent liabilities lease payable | $562,938 |
| 2023 | unearned revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $371,691 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activities | -$1,987,180 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents | $787,387 |
| 2023 | due from/to affiliates | $163,190 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses | $55,662 |
| 2023 | capitalized commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $568,633 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $2,188,943 |
| 2023 | noncurrent assets property plant and equipment | $1,064,529 |
| 2023 | accumulated depreciation | -$442,348 |
| 2023 | total noncurrent assets | $3,461,092 |
| 2023 | total assets | $5,650,035 |
| 2023 | liabilities current liabilities accounts payable | $444,959 |
| 2023 | other current liabilities | $388,071 |
| 2023 | lease payable | $92,035 |
| 2023 | unearned revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,443,455 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $2,368,520 |
| 2023 | noncurrent liabilities | $12,067,980 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | $14,436,500 |
| 2023 | total revenues | $4,427,356 |
| 2023 | cost of goods sold | $888,240 |
| 2023 | gross profit | $3,539,116 |
| 2023 | total expenses | $5,672,832 |
| 2023 | ordinary loss | -$2,133,716 |
| 2023 | total non operating income | $190,852 |
| 2023 | net loss | -$2,324,568 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortization | $330,626 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,532 |
| 2023 | due from affiliates | $488,488 |
| 2023 | prepaids | $35,942 |
| 2023 | capitalized commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$299,899 |
| 2023 | accounts payable | $373,337 |
| 2023 | accrued expenses | -$985,329 |
| 2023 | cash flows from investing activities additions to fixed assets | -$7,340 |
| 2023 | cash flows from financing activities lease payable | -$136,145 |
| 2023 | repayment of debt | -$136,098 |
| 2023 | net cash used for financing activities | -$272,243 |
| 2023 | net change in cash | -$2,266,763 |
| 2023 | cash, beginning of year | $3,054,150 |
| 2000 | liabilities and equity liabilities current liabilities accounts payable 20000 accounts payable | $339,360 |
| 1720 | total for 17200 trademark | $0 |
| 1624 | total 16245 tx - greater heights - esther adeniyi | $0 |
| 1601 | total for 16010 notes receivable | -$27,552 |
| 1430 | other assets 14300 intangible assets | $0 |
| 1400 | fixed assets 14000 fixed assets 14100 furniture and equipment | $309,697 |
| 1400 | total for 14000 fixed assets | $483,354 |
| 1241 | intercompany due to/from 12410 due to / from fjd, llc | -$7,091,151 |
| 1240 | total for 12400 intercompany due to/from | -$7,182,854 |
| 1220 | total for 12200 prepaid expenses | $44,951 |
| 1100 | accounts receivable 11000 accounts receivable | $820,670 |
| 1100 | other current assets 11005 account receivable owed to arcpoint group | -$269,647 |
| 1000 | total assets current assets bank accounts 10000 southern first -6110 | $247,597 |
| — | 401k liability | $3,332 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.




