Franchise opportunities compared

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering) vs Cereset

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    $309,025

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22

    Cereset

    $102,900 – $226,600

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    $59,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Cereset

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Cereset

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering) has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    $309,025
    Total estimated initial investment: $309,025–$782,800
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22

    Cereset

    $102,900 – $226,600
    Total Estimated — $102900
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    $59,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Cereset

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    8%
    Royalty Fee: 8% of Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Cereset

    8%
    Royalty fee — greater of 8% of monthly Gross Sales or $500 per month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    1%
    Advertising Fee: 1% of Gross Revenue — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Cereset

    2%
    Brand Fund Fee — 2% — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    9
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62

    Cereset

    58
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    +8
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 9 at end of 2025

    Cereset

    +3
    Calculated: 55 at end of 2023 → 58 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Cereset

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Cereset

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering)

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Cereset

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    AEArctic Elevation (Unit Offering)
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Three domestic individual unit studios (one affiliate-owned and two franchisee-…
    245 members
    other number of active members: 245
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Three domestic individual unit studios (one affiliate-owned and two franchisee-…
    $391,855
    other Lowest Gross Sales: $391855
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Cereset

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering) vs Cereset: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering) or Cereset?
    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering): $309,025 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22); Cereset: $102,900 – $226,600 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Cereset. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering) and Cereset royalties compare?
    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering): 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); Cereset: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering) or Cereset?
    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering): 9 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62); Cereset: 58 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering) and Cereset disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Arctic Elevation (Unit Offering) has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Cereset makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching