Franchise opportunities compared
Cereset vs Elements Massage®
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Elements Massage® discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Elements Massage® has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | CCereset | Elements Massage® |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $102,900 – $226,600 Total Estimated — $102900 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 | $524,989 – $711,523 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $15,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $8.00 Royalty fee — greater of 8% of monthly Gross Sales or $500 per month 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | $2.00 Royalty 6% of Gross Receipts 5 th day of each month See Note 1 Brand Marketing Fund — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 Brand Fund Fee — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | $2.00 Royalty 6% of Gross Receipts 5 th day of each month See Note 1 Brand Marketing Fund — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 58 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +3 Calculated: 55 at end of 2023 → 58 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2006 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. franchised studios; Bottom 3rd 59.7 percent other Bottomthird · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. franchised studios; All Studios Open Greater than One Year prior to 2025 231 studios other Open greaterthan1year · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Studios table category within the same-studio comparison; franchised studio… 4.5 percent other All Studios · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 +11 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
