Franchise opportunities compared
ATC Healthcare Services vs Dimensional Search
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- ATC Healthcare Services discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only ATC Healthcare Services has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | AHATC Healthcare Services | DSDimensional Search |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $9,550 – $302,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $11,400 – $14,800 Total initial investment low/high 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $50,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $45 Royalty fee — temporary employee placements 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $10,000 Partial fixed royalty monthly 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Brand development fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 34 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58 | 157 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 30 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −31 Calculated: 65 at end of 2023 → 34 at end of 2025 | −25 Calculated: 182 at end of 2023 → 157 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchises open 1–5 years $1,518,641 other total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchises open 6–10 years $2,007,974 other total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchises open 11+ years $3,485,449 other total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 +1 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.