Franchise opportunities compared

    Augusta Business vs EOS Worldwide

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Augusta Business

    $50,000 – $150,000

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    EOS Worldwide

    $61,715 – $152,540

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Augusta Business

    $24,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    EOS Worldwide

    $5,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Royalty · Item 6

    Augusta Business

    $600

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    EOS Worldwide

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Augusta Business figures come from its 2025 FDD and EOS Worldwide figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • EOS Worldwide discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Augusta Business: 19, EOS Worldwide: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Augusta Business

    $50,000 – $150,000
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    EOS Worldwide

    $61,715 – $152,540
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Augusta Business

    $24,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    EOS Worldwide

    $5,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Augusta Business

    $600
    Continuing Service Royalty — year 1
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    EOS Worldwide

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Augusta Business

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    EOS Worldwide

    $100
    Brand fund initial monthly maximum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Augusta Business

    165
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38

    EOS Worldwide

    738
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Augusta Business

    +59
    Calculated: 106 at end of 2022 → 165 at end of 2024

    EOS Worldwide

    +76
    Calculated: 662 at end of 2023 → 738 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Augusta Business

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    EOS Worldwide

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Augusta Business

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    EOS Worldwide

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Augusta Business

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    EOS Worldwide

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    ABAugusta Business
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchisee locations open from January 1 through December 31, 2024, w…
    $255,598
    other Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchisee locations open from January 1 through December 31, 2024, w…
    $295,623
    other Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of part-time franchisee locations open two years prior to 2024 starting…
    $1,991,911
    other Highest Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    +16 more groups in the full report
    EOS Worldwide
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Professional U.S. operational franchisees
    $4,000 /year
    other Professional
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Certified U.S. operational franchisees
    $351,464 /year
    other Certified
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Expert U.S. operational franchisees
    $696,070 /year
    other Expert
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Augusta Business vs EOS Worldwide: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Augusta Business or EOS Worldwide?
    Augusta Business: $50,000 – $150,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15); EOS Worldwide: $61,715 – $152,540 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Augusta Business. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Augusta Business or EOS Worldwide?
    Augusta Business: 165 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38); EOS Worldwide: 738 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Augusta Business and EOS Worldwide disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Augusta Business has reviewed Item 19 figures for 19 location groups; EOS Worldwide has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching