Franchise opportunities compared

    Auto Select Inc vs Bricks Minifigs

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Bricks Minifigs has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureASAuto Select IncBricks Minifigs
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    $303,500 – $597,500
    ,000 As Incurred As Incurred See Note 5 Total — low end
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 66
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $2,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 57
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    $500
    Royalty minimum per month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    2% of at least two percent of franchisee's gross receipts
    Advertising Budget
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    $1.00
    Brand Fund
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2005
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 7
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    2000
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 7
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    No reviewed Item 19 figures
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 Full-Year Locations: franchised locations open and operating Jan. 1–Dec. 3…
    $507,684
    other Table 1 average revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 105
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 franchisee revenue quartile with 39 locations.
    $740,073
    other Table 2 1st Percentile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 106
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 franchisee revenue quartile with 38 locations.
    $15,703,223
    other Table 2 3rd Percentile total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 106
    +4 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.