Franchise opportunities compared
Bento Sushi vs Little Caesars
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
Bento Sushi
Not available
Little Caesars
Not available
Initial franchise fee · Item 5
Bento Sushi
Not available
Little Caesars
$20,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15Royalty · Item 6
Bento Sushi
Not available
Little Caesars
6%
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18Before you compare
- Bento Sushi figures come from its 2025 FDD and Little Caesars figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
Bento Sushi
Little CaesarsBento Sushi
Little Caesars
Bento Sushi
Little Caesars
Bento Sushi
Little Caesars
Bento Sushi
Little Caesars
System scale & health
Bento Sushi
Little CaesarsBento Sushi
Little Caesars
Bento Sushi
Little Caesars
Bento Sushi
Little Caesars
Bento Sushi
Little Caesars
Bento Sushi
Little Caesars
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
Bento SushiNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Little CaesarsNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Bento Sushi vs Little Caesars: common questions
- Which has more locations, Bento Sushi or Little Caesars?
- Bento Sushi: 59 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51); Little Caesars: 4,374 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Bento Sushi and Little Caesars disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Bento Sushi makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Little Caesars makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full Bento Sushi report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full Little Caesars report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

