Franchise opportunities compared

    Bricks Minifigs vs Nutrishop

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Bricks Minifigs

    $303,500 – $597,500

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 66

    Nutrishop

    $45,500 – $255,950

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Bricks Minifigs

    $40,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 57

    Nutrishop

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Bricks Minifigs

    $500

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59

    Nutrishop

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Nutrishop discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Bricks Minifigs: 7, Nutrishop: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Bricks Minifigs

    $303,500 – $597,500
    ,000 As Incurred As Incurred See Note 5 Total — low end
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 66

    Nutrishop

    $45,500 – $255,950
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Bricks Minifigs

    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 57

    Nutrishop

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Bricks Minifigs

    $500
    Royalty minimum per month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59

    Nutrishop

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Bricks Minifigs

    1%
    Brand Fund — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59

    Nutrishop

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Bricks Minifigs

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts

    Nutrishop

    101
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Bricks Minifigs

    Not available
    Only one year reported

    Nutrishop

    −11
    Calculated: 112 at end of 2023 → 101 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Bricks Minifigs

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Nutrishop

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Bricks Minifigs

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Nutrishop

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Bricks Minifigs

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Nutrishop

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Bricks Minifigs
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 Full-Year Locations: franchised locations open and operating Jan. 1–Dec. 3…
    $507,684
    other Table 1 average revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 105
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 franchisee revenue quartile with 39 locations.
    $740,073
    other Table 2 1st Percentile
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 106
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 franchisee revenue quartile with 38 locations.
    $15,703,223
    other Table 2 3rd Percentile total revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 106
    +4 more groups in the full report
    Nutrishop
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — ProShoppurchasesfromNSDistribution
    $11,613
    other Table2 ProShop lowpurchases
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — NonProShoppurchasesfromNSDistribution
    37.5 percent
    other Table1 NonProShop attainingpercent
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Bricks Minifigs vs Nutrishop: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Bricks Minifigs or Nutrishop?
    Bricks Minifigs: $303,500 – $597,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 66); Nutrishop: $45,500 – $255,950 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Nutrishop. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Do Bricks Minifigs and Nutrishop disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Bricks Minifigs has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups; Nutrishop has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching