Franchise opportunities compared

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising vs Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    $221,324 – $823,123

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    $151,028 – $349,478

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    $60,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    $15,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16

    Royalty · Item 6

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    $6.00 % of Gross Revenues per Report Period

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    7.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    $221,324 – $823,123
    Total Single Franchised Business
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    $151,028 – $349,478
    Total initial investment lower estimate — $151,028
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    $60,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    $15,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    $6.00 % of Gross Revenues per Report Period
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    7.5%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    $2.00
    System Brand Fee — % of Gross Revenues per Report Period
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    1.5%
    Advertising cooperative maximum contribution credited against National Brand Fund — 1.5% of gross revenues — 1.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    395
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 86

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    41
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 66
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    +51
    Calculated: 344 at end of 2023 → 395 at end of 2025

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    −6
    Calculated: 47 at end of 2023 → 41 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    2015
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising

    2014
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    -57 %
    other Annual Net Operating Margin
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 80
    Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising vs Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising or Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping?
    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising: $221,324 – $823,123 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28); Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping: $151,028 – $349,478 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising and Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping royalties compare?
    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising: $6.00 % of Gross Revenues per Report Period (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19); Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping: 7.5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising or Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping?
    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising: 395 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 86); Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping: 41 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 66). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising and Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; Farrells Extreme Bodyshaping makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching