Franchise opportunities compared

    ByeBye Stumps vs Conserva Irrigation

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    ByeBye Stumps

    $130,000 – $316,600

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Conserva Irrigation

    $125,800 – $159,500

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    ByeBye Stumps

    $40,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Conserva Irrigation

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    ByeBye Stumps

    10%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Conserva Irrigation

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    Before you compare

    • ByeBye Stumps figures come from its 2025 FDD and Conserva Irrigation figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • ByeBye Stumps discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (ByeBye Stumps: 2, Conserva Irrigation: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    ByeBye Stumps

    $130,000 – $316,600
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Conserva Irrigation

    $125,800 – $159,500
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    ByeBye Stumps

    $40,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Conserva Irrigation

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    ByeBye Stumps

    10%
    Royalty
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Conserva Irrigation

    8%
    Royalty rate at YTD gross revenue $0–$499,999
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    ByeBye Stumps

    1%
    Brand Fund Contribution — 1%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Conserva Irrigation

    $1,500,000
    National branding fee revenue threshold
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    ByeBye Stumps

    1
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36

    Conserva Irrigation

    210
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    ByeBye Stumps

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024

    Conserva Irrigation

    +15
    Calculated: 195 at end of 2023 → 210 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    ByeBye Stumps

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Conserva Irrigation

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    ByeBye Stumps

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Conserva Irrigation

    2017
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    ByeBye Stumps

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Conserva Irrigation

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    BSByeBye Stumps
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The affiliate-owned ByeBye Stumps company outlet in the Minneapolis, Minnesota…
    $223,621
    other Gross Sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The affiliate-owned ByeBye Stumps company outlet in the Minneapolis, Minnesota…
    $256,351
    other Gross Sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34
    Conserva Irrigation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 66 franchisees operating 187 territories during entire FY2025
    $1,883,523
    other FY2025 revenue cohort
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 51 franchisees operating 135 territories, open full-time at least two full years
    $62,631
    other Section B
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-year reporting franchisees
    29.3 percent
    other 2024 reporting franchisee metric
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    ByeBye Stumps vs Conserva Irrigation: common questions

    Which costs less to open, ByeBye Stumps or Conserva Irrigation?
    ByeBye Stumps: $130,000 – $316,600 (2025 FDD · Item 7); Conserva Irrigation: $125,800 – $159,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Conserva Irrigation. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do ByeBye Stumps and Conserva Irrigation royalties compare?
    ByeBye Stumps: 10% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10); Conserva Irrigation: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, ByeBye Stumps or Conserva Irrigation?
    ByeBye Stumps: 1 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36); Conserva Irrigation: 210 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do ByeBye Stumps and Conserva Irrigation disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    ByeBye Stumps has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Conserva Irrigation has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching