Franchise opportunities compared
Cereset vs Well Infused
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only Well Infused has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Well Infused | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $102,900 – $226,600 Total Estimated — $102900 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 | $343,450 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 8% Royalty fee — greater of 8% of monthly Gross Sales or $500 per month 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | 7% · percent of Gross Sales Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 2% Brand Fund Fee — 2% — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | 2% of gross sales Brand Fund Contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 58 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31 | 3 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +3 Calculated: 55 at end of 2023 → 58 at end of 2025 | +1 Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 3 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | July 2024 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Franchised (1 locations) — other measures $401,463 other Total Income · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $515,803 other Total for Income · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Cereset vs Well Infused: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Cereset or Well Infused?
- Cereset: $102,900 – $226,600 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13); Well Infused: $343,450 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Cereset. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Cereset and Well Infused royalties compare?
- Cereset: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10); Well Infused: 7% · percent of Gross Sales (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Cereset or Well Infused?
- Cereset: 58 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31); Well Infused: 3 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Cereset and Well Infused disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Cereset makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Well Infused has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
