Franchise opportunities compared

    Christmas Decor vs Conserva Irrigation

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Christmas Decor

    $21,550 – $68,250

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Conserva Irrigation

    $125,800 – $159,500

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Christmas Decor

    $15,900

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Conserva Irrigation

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Christmas Decor

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Conserva Irrigation

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Christmas Decor discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Conserva Irrigation has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Christmas Decor

    $21,550 – $68,250
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Conserva Irrigation

    $125,800 – $159,500
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Christmas Decor

    $15,900
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Conserva Irrigation

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Christmas Decor

    5%
    Royalty percent
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Conserva Irrigation

    8%
    Royalty rate at YTD gross revenue $0–$499,999
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Christmas Decor

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Conserva Irrigation

    $1,500,000
    National branding fee revenue threshold
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Christmas Decor

    245
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52

    Conserva Irrigation

    210
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Christmas Decor

    +5
    Calculated: 240 at end of 2023 → 245 at end of 2025

    Conserva Irrigation

    +15
    Calculated: 195 at end of 2023 → 210 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Christmas Decor

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Conserva Irrigation

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Christmas Decor

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Conserva Irrigation

    2017
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Christmas Decor

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Conserva Irrigation

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    CDChristmas Decor

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Conserva Irrigation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 66 franchisees operating 187 territories during entire FY2025
    $1,883,523
    other FY2025 revenue cohort
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 51 franchisees operating 135 territories, open full-time at least two full years
    $62,631
    other Section B
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-year reporting franchisees
    29.3 percent
    other 2024 reporting franchisee metric
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Christmas Decor vs Conserva Irrigation: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Christmas Decor or Conserva Irrigation?
    Christmas Decor: $21,550 – $68,250 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Conserva Irrigation: $125,800 – $159,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Christmas Decor. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Christmas Decor and Conserva Irrigation royalties compare?
    Christmas Decor: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13); Conserva Irrigation: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Christmas Decor or Conserva Irrigation?
    Christmas Decor: 245 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52); Conserva Irrigation: 210 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Christmas Decor and Conserva Irrigation disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Christmas Decor has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file; Conserva Irrigation has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching