Franchise opportunities compared

    Circle K Standard vs Omari Asian Style Kiosks

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Circle K Standard and Omari Asian Style Kiosks disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureCircle K StandardOAOmari Asian Style Kiosks
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $18,150 – $7,842,150
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $3,250 – $109,055
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $1,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 21
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $3.50
    Store royalty range; gross sales, monthly ACH 25th
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $3.00
    Marketingfundcap
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    6,071
    Outlets at end of 2026
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 86
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +8
    Calculated: 6,063 at end of 2024 → 6,071 at end of 2026
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.