Franchise opportunities compared

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS vs Enviro-Master Services

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Enviro-Master Services discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS: 3, Enviro-Master Services: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureCITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONSESEnviro-Master Services
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $229,729 – $410,730
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    $112,450 – $286,850
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $70,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    $60,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)
    5% · Percentage of total Gross Sales; greater of 5% of total Gross Sales or the Minimum Royalty Fee
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    $6.00
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    1% of percentage of total gross sales
    National Marketing Fund
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    $2.00
    National advertising fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    104
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    163
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +9
    Calculated: 95 at end of 2023 → 104 at end of 2025
    +69
    Calculated: 94 at end of 2023 → 163 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    May 2001 (through predecessor City Wide Franchise Company, Inc.)
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    2025
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised (93 locations) — revenue
    $8,938,134
    mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Franchised (99 locations) — revenue
    $50,560,080
    other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $4,798,193
    median Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-territory businesses open and reporting for all of 2025
    $1,672,094
    other Single territory top quartile median · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Businesses in two or more territories open and reporting for 12+ months
    $1,038,224
    other Multi territory average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned businesses open and operating for the entire calendar year 2025
    $1,281,456
    other Columbia annual revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.