CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    CITY WIDE Franchise Company Enterprises, LLC · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    City Wide Facility Solutions franchise specializes in commercial facility maintenance and building services, connecting businesses with vetted contractors for j

    Headline figures

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS quick facts

    Is CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS a franchise?
    Yes. CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 98 franchised and 6 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 55).
    How much does it cost to open a CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS franchise?
    The CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $229,729–$410,730 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 20). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $70,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 14). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 5% · Percentage of total Gross Sales; greater of 5% of total Gross Sales or the Minimum Royalty Fee (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1% · Percentage of total Gross Sales (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 46). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS locations are there?
    The FDD reports 104 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 55). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $229,729 – $410,730 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 reports revenue for 93 franchised locations.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 5 in 2025, to 104 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS head-to-head

    Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty FeeMain ongoing fee

    27 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    3 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Franchised locations

    Revenue · 93 locations

    Who is counted
    CITY WIDE franchisees that satisfied the Average 2024 Gross Sales Reporting Criteria
    Period
    2024
    Excluded
    The remaining six CITY WIDE franchisees did not satisfy one or more of the Average 2024 Gross Sales Reporting Criteria.
    Method
    The Average Gross Sales were prepared from the sales records and reports, as generated by our Predecessor’s required accounting software, and submitted to our Predecessor by franchisees, based on prices charged for CITY WIDE services by the managers or owners of each of the CITY WIDE franchisees satisfying the Average 2024 Gross Sales Reporting Criteria or the Average 2025 Gross Sales Reporting Criteria, as applicable.

    Franchised locations

    Revenue · 99 locations

    Who is counted
    CITY WIDE franchisees that satisfied the Average 2025 Gross Sales Reporting Criteria
    Period
    2025
    Excluded
    The remaining four CITY WIDE franchisees did not satisfy one or more of the Average 2025 Gross Sales Reporting Criteria.
    Method
    The Average Gross Sales were prepared from the sales records and reports, as generated by our Predecessor’s required accounting software, and submitted to our Predecessor by franchisees, based on prices charged for CITY WIDE services by the managers or owners of each of the CITY WIDE franchisees satisfying the Average 2024 Gross Sales Reporting Criteria or the Average 2025 Gross Sales Reporting Criteria, as applicable.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue

    Period
    2024

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of December 31, 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55

    Net +9 outlets, 2023–2025

    09520239920241042025+4+5

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($229,729 – $410,730) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 99 to 104 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    2. [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    3. [3]Item 19 — Franchised (93 locations) — revenue · PDF p. 46
    4. [4]Item 19 — Franchised (99 locations) — revenue · PDF p. 46
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 46
    6. [6]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 55

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    107 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Owner participation

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Agreement term

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 6 · PDF p. 17 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Recruiter Engagement Fee & Placement Fee (Per engagement or placement)

      “$5,000 - $10,000”

      Note: Page 9: "recruiter engagement fee placement fee $5,000 $10,000" lists separate fees, not a range.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.

    Compare CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS with…

    VS